Hosted by Mercer County High School

Pool A (Seeds 1, 4, 5, 8, 9)                   Pool B (Seeds 2, 3, 6, 7 10)

Thu. 1/11 @ Mercer Cty. HS

6:00: (1) Annawan vs. (8) ROWVA

7:30: (4) Mercer County vs. (9) West Central

Bye: (5) Stark County

Thu. 1/11 @ MC Intermediate Gym6:00: (2) Princeville vs. (10) United

7:30: (3) Wethersfield vs. (7) Ridgewood

Bye: (6) Galva

Sat. 1/13 @

5:00:  (3) Wethersfield vs. (10) United

6:30  (7) Ridgewood vs. (6) Galva

Bye:  (2) Princeville

Sat. 1/13 @

5:00: (5) Stark County vs. (4) Mercer County

6:30: (8) ROWVA vs. (9) West Central

Bye: (1) Annawan

Mon. 1/15 @

1:00 (6) Galva vs. (2) Princeville

2:30: (10) United vs. (7) Ridgewood

Bye: (3) Wethersfield

Mon. 1/15 @

1:00: (8) ROWVA vs. (5) Stark County

2:30: (9) West Central vs. (1) Annawan

Bye: (4) Mercer County

Wed. 1/17 @

6:00: (4) Mercer County vs. (8) ROWVA

7:30: (5) Stark County vs. (1) Annawan

Bye: (9) West Central

Wed. 1/17 @

6:00: (6) Galva vs. (3) Wethersfield

7:30: (7) Ridgewood vs. (2) Princeville

Bye: (10)

Thur. 1/18 @

6:00: (1) Annawan vs. (4) Mercer County

7:30 (2) Princeville Vs. (3) Wethersfield

Bye: (8) ROWVA

Thur. 1/18 @

6:00: (10) United vs. (6) Galva

7:30: (9) West Central vs. (5) Stark County

Bye: (7) Ridgewood

For Pool Play, the First Team Listed will be the Home Team and Wear White Uniforms

Saturday, January 20 @ Mercer County High School

1:00-5th Place in Pool A vs. 5th Place in Pool B (9th Place Game)

2:30-4th Place in Pool A vs. 4th Place in Pool B (7th Place Game)

4:00-3rd Place in Pool A vs. 3rd Place in Pool B (5th Place Game)

5:30-2nd Place in Pool A vs. 2nd Place in Pool B (3rd Place Game)

7:00 - 1st Place in Pool A vs. 1 Place in Pool B (Championship Game)

*On January 20th, The Higher Seed Will be the Home Team and Wear White Uniforms*

Pool Play Tie Breakers

   1.  Head to Head Competition

   2.  Free Throw Percentage (Made FT % in all 4 Pool Play Games)

   3.  Defensive Points Allowed (Defensive Points Allowed in all 4 Pool Play Games)