Wethersfield Junior High April 16 - 4/16/2019

Wethersfield Jr/Sr High School

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 Barnwell, Paul'yna REBELS 14.88 14.58 4 8

2 Anderson, Ava GALVA JUNIOR 15.05 14.60 4 6

3 Harris, Elanah COLONA SCHOO 15.00 14.75 4 4

4 Rogers, Kendall GALVA JUNIOR 14.90 14.80 4 2

5 Serres, Jennaca GALVA JUNIOR 15.91 x15.16 3

6 Dickens, Alevia WETHERSFIELD 14.84 15.27 4 1

7 Kraklow, Sarah REBELS 15.51 1

8 Griffith, Taniyah COLONA SCHOO 15.00 15.52 4

9 Senteras, Bayley COLONA SCHOO x15.61 1

10 Newton, Kenna REBELS x15.68 1

11 Eastman, Elle WETHERSFIELD 15.75 15.72 3

12 Fernando, Addie COSTA CATHOL 14.81 16.03 4

13 Hodge, Cora WETHERSFIELD 15.46 x16.12 3

14 Regan, Isabelle REBELS x16.30 2

15 Roach, Ava COLONA SCHOO x16.41 1

16 Rash, Averey WETHERSFIELD 15.64 x16.52 3

17 Hillhouse, Olivia COSTA CATHOL 16.60 16.80 3

18 Demetreon, Emily REBELS x17.18 2

19 Kisler, Sophia COSTA CATHOL 16.31 x17.37 3

20 Higgins, Alyssa COSTA CATHOL 16.71 x17.62 3

21 Smith, Susie COLONA SCHOO x18.21 2

22 Sallee, Julia COSTA CATHOL 18.62 x18.53 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Robinson, Julia COSTA CATHOL 32.45 31.25 3 8

2 Griffith, Taniyah COLONA SCHOO 34.70 31.55 3 6

3 Barnwell, Kimora REBELS 30.60 32.38 3 4

4 Fernando, Addie COSTA CATHOL 32.84 33.38 3 2

5 Carter, Vaeh WETHERSFIELD 34.20 33.42 3 1

6 Regan, Isabelle REBELS 35.23 33.94 2

7 Mlotek, Olivia GALVA JUNIOR 34.05 1

8 Orwig, Olivia REBELS 34.44 x34.27 3

9 Orwig, Lauren REBELS x34.59 1

10 Smith, Susie COLONA SCHOO 34.60 1

11 Demetreon, Emily REBELS 35.58 x35.02 2

12 Bates, Maddie GALVA JUNIOR 34.99 35.31 3

13 Wigant, Lily GALVA JUNIOR 36.00 x35.48 2

14 Farmer, Emma GALVA JUNIOR 39.58 x36.92 2

15 Senteras, Bayley COLONA SCHOO x38.85 1

16 Palmer, Bella COLONA SCHOO x40.70 2

17 Martinez, Ariel GALVA JUNIOR 41.90 x42.44 2

18 Carlson, Ella COSTA CATHOL 42.22 x44.26 2

-- Krause, Isabelle WETHERSFIELD DQ 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Robinson, Lily REBELS 1:13.08 1:15.68 8

2 Mesecher, Isabelle WETHERSFIELD 1:20.95 1:23.03 6

3 Martinez, Alexis REBELS 1:19.00 1:23.07 4

4 Smith, Kailey REBELS x1:25.23

5 Hier, Traidan WETHERSFIELD 1:26.90 2

Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Anderson, Kennady WETHERSFIELD 2:45.00 2:53.16 8

2 Young, Raqi WETHERSFIELD 2:58.00 2:58.81 6

3 Brooks, Morgan REBELS 3:12.06 3:11.13 4

4 Kraklow, Sarah REBELS 3:13.67 2

5 Brown, Summer COLONA SCHOO 3:29.00 3:15.98 1

6 Taylor, Jillian WETHERSFIELD x3:26.76

7 Merrick, Ellie WETHERSFIELD 3:28.00 x3:29.97

Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Anderson, Kennady WETHERSFIELD 5:49.00 5:57.48 8

2 Longabaugh, Nina REBELS 6:29.42 6:35.82 6

3 Martinez, Alexis REBELS 6:37.90 6:40.70 4

4 Brown, Summer COLONA SCHOO 7:08.00 6:59.19 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Harris, Elanah COLONA SCHOO 19.10 19.18 2 8

2 Rogers, Kendall GALVA JUNIOR 19.05 19.61 2 6

3 Serres, Jennaca GALVA JUNIOR 20.69 20.04 2 4

4 Carter, Vaeh WETHERSFIELD 20.85 20.64 2 2

5 Kisler, Antonia COSTA CATHOL 20.91 20.76 2 1

6 Libby, Taylor REBELS 22.06 22.16 2

7 Vincent, Kendall WETHERSFIELD 21.66 22.19 2

8 Martinez, Alexis REBELS 22.52 1

9 Brooks, Morgan REBELS 23.70 x23.85 1

10 Mlotek, Olivia GALVA JUNIOR 29.28 x29.05 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 GALVA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:00.00 59.97 8

1) Rogers, Kendall 2) Anderson, Ava

3) Bates, Maddie 4) Serres, Jennaca

2 REBELS 58.00 1:00.46 6

1) Barnwell, Paul'yna 2) Libby, Taylor

3) Regan, Isabelle 4) Robinson, Lily

3 WETHERSFIELD JR. HIGH 1:03.00 1:02.42 4

1) Rash, Averey 2) Hodge, Cora

3) Huffman, Paige 4) Eastman, Elle

4 COLONA SCHOOL 59.00 1:02.53 2

1) Griffith, Taniyah 2) Senteras, Bayley

3) Palmer, Bella 4) Roach, Ava

5 COSTA CATHOLIC 1:08.74 1:09.34

1) Higgins, Alyssa 2) Kisler, Sophia

3) Noble, Alyvia 4) Hillhouse, Olivia

6 GALVA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:14.00 x1:12.54

1) Wigant, Lily 2) Farmer, Emma

3) Martinez, Ariel 4) Mlotek, Olivia

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 WETHERSFIELD JR. HIGH 2:07.00 2:07.20 8

1) Young, Raqi 2) Carter, Vaeh

3) Dickens, Alevia 4) Vincent, Kendall

2 REBELS 2:10.80 2:14.14 6

1) Orwig, Lauren 2) Kraklow, Sarah

3) Brooks, Morgan 4) Newton, Kenna

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Grade

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 REBELS 5:05.00 5:56.67 8

1) Barnwell, Kimora 2) Longabaugh, Nina

3) Libby, Taylor 4) Barnwell, Paul'yna

2 WETHERSFIELD JR. HIGH 5:28.00 6:00.97 6

1) Rash, Averey 2) Huffman, Paige

3) Young, Raqi 4) Anderson, Kennady

-- COSTA CATHOLIC 5:17.68 DQ

1) Higgins, Alyssa 2) Wooldridge, Krayson

3) Kisler, Sophia 4) Hillhouse, Olivia

Girls High Jump Start 3'8" 7th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Dickens, Alevia WETHERSFIELD 4-06.00 8

2 Robinson, Julia COSTA CATHOL 4-02.00 4-04.00 6

3 Anderson, Ava GALVA JUNIOR J4-04.00 4

4 Eastman, Elle WETHERSFIELD 4-06.00 4-02.00 2

5 Huffman, Paige WETHERSFIELD 3-10.00 x4-00.00

6 Vincent, Kendall WETHERSFIELD 3-08.00 x3-10.00

-- Smith, Kailey REBELS 3-08.00 DQ

Girls Long Jump 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Kisler, Antonia COSTA CATHOL 12-10.00 13-06.25 2 8

2 Dickens, Alevia WETHERSFIELD 11-09.00 13-01.50 2 6

3 Robinson, Julia COSTA CATHOL 12-06.00 12-07.50 2 4

4 Serres, Jennaca GALVA JUNIOR 11-01.50 12-04.50 2 2

5 Rogers, Kendall GALVA JUNIOR 12-06.25 12-04.00 2 1

6 Fernando, Addie COSTA CATHOL 13-03.00 x11-11.00 2

7 Carter, Vaeh WETHERSFIELD 11-03.00 11-06.00 2

8 Harris, Elanah COLONA SCHOO 10-09.00 11-00.75 2

9 Demetreon, Emily REBELS 10-01.00 10-08.50 1

10 Higgins, Alyssa COSTA CATHOL 7-02.00 x10-03.50 1

11 Brown, Summer COLONA SCHOO 8-05.00 10-03.00 1

12 Farmer, Emma GALVA JUNIOR 7-08.50 x9-11.75 1

13 Regan, Isabelle REBELS 9-10.50 1

14 Kisler, Sophia COSTA CATHOL 8-08.00 x9-04.25 1

-- Merrick, Ellie WETHERSFIELD DQ 1

-- Taylor, Jillian WETHERSFIELD DQ 1

Girls Triple Jump 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Vincent, Kendall WETHERSFIELD 24-05.50 2 8

2 Young, Raqi WETHERSFIELD 25-00.00 24-04.50 1 6

3 Hodge, Cora WETHERSFIELD 23-11.00 x24-02.00 1

4 Rash, Averey WETHERSFIELD 22-04.00 x23-08.00 1

5 Orwig, Olivia REBELS 22-05.00 2 4

6 Martinez, Alexis REBELS 21-10.50 1 2

7 Libby, Taylor REBELS x21-09.50 2

7 Brooks, Morgan REBELS 19-11.00 x21-09.50 1

9 Hier, Traidan WETHERSFIELD x20-08.50 2

10 Longabaugh, Nina REBELS x20-00.00 2

Girls Shot Put 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Eastman, Elle WETHERSFIELD 27-03.00 27-00.75 1 8

2 Orwig, Lauren REBELS 21-09.00 24-00.75 1 6

3 Newton, Kenna REBELS 19-11.00 20-03.25 1 4

4 Krause, Isabelle WETHERSFIELD 19-09.00 20-02.50 1 2

5 Sallee, Julia COSTA CATHOL 17-02.50 18-03.75 1 1

6 Wooldridge, Krayson COSTA CATHOL 17-09.00 17-06.00 1

7 Martinez, Ariel GALVA JUNIOR 12-11.50 15-05.00 2

8 Noble, Alyvia COSTA CATHOL x14-09.25 2

9 Grumadas, Angelica COLONA SCHOO 15-11.00 14-00.75 2

10 Pyle, Aubrey REBELS 12-06.00 x13-10.00 2

11 Farmer, Emma GALVA JUNIOR 12-09.00 2

Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Orwig, Lauren REBELS 57-04 56-07 2 8

2 Newton, Kenna REBELS 59-06.50 53-05 2 6

3 Huffman, Paige WETHERSFIELD 55-00 50-00 2 4

4 Wooldridge, Krayson COSTA CATHOL 54-02 49-09 2 2

5 Noble, Alyvia COSTA CATHOL 41-01 1 1

6 Martinez, Ariel GALVA JUNIOR 33-09 1

7 Krause, Isabelle WETHERSFIELD 49-10.50 33-07.50 2

8 Wigant, Lily GALVA JUNIOR 32-11 1

9 Sallee, Julia COSTA CATHOL 48-01 x32-08 2

10 Hier, Traidan WETHERSFIELD 28-04 x31-02 1

11 Grumadas, Angelica COLONA SCHOO 29-00 27-00 1

12 Pyle, Aubrey REBELS 36-05.25 x24-07 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 McGlothlin, Serenity REBELS 15.00 14.71 3 8

2 Stone, Lexi GALVA JUNIOR 15.71 14.99 3 6

3 Roach, Lilee REBELS 14.80 15.27 3 4

4 Anderson, Libby GALVA JUNIOR 16.26 15.43 3 2

5 Yelm, Kali GALVA JUNIOR 15.71 x15.53 3

6 Jones, Olivia GALVA JUNIOR 17.00 x16.12 2

7 Gillespie, Kylie REBELS 16.42 x16.24 3

8 Horn, Mackenzie COLONA SCHOO 16.29 1 1

9 Franklin, Leah WETHERSFIELD 16.32 1

10 Haga, Taylor GALVA JUNIOR 15.88 x16.76 3

11 Angel, Lajaya WETHERSFIELD 16.84 16.89 2

12 Polk, Michaella COLONA SCHOO 17.45 1

13 Noble, Alyvia COSTA CATHOL 18.65 17.86 2

14 Carlson, Ella COSTA CATHOL 17.42 19.83 2

15 Leezer, Raylei WETHERSFIELD 20.75 x20.32 2

16 Murphy, Saphyre WETHERSFIELD 22.61 x23.91 2

17 Carmichael, Abby WETHERSFIELD 22.70 x25.26 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Harris, Elanah COLONA SCHOO 31.82 8

2 Winans, Holly REBELS 34.02 32.59 6

3 Franklin, Leah WETHERSFIELD 35.67 4

4 Carlson, Annika COSTA CATHOL 35.50 35.73 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Johnston, Lindley REBELS 1:03.10 1:07.11 8

2 Gillespie, Kylie REBELS 1:23.72 1:22.16 6

Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rewerts, Paige REBELS 2:41.54 2:40.76 8

2 Martinez, Emily REBELS 2:59.53 3:06.84 6

3 Aguilar, Ciara WETHERSFIELD 3:11.71 3:11.37 4

4 Manning, Jordin COLONA SCHOO 3:13.00 3:14.21 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 McGlothlin, Serenity REBELS 20.28 20.71 8

2 Manning, Jordin COLONA SCHOO 19.10 21.68 6

3 Carlson, Annika COSTA CATHOL 21.95 22.54 4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 REBELS 57.00 57.70 8

1) Johnston, Lindley 2) Roach, Lilee

3) Rewerts, Paige 4) Barnwell, Kimora

2 GALVA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1:00.00 1:00.19 6

1) Stone, Lexi 2) Yelm, Kali

3) Anderson, Libby 4) Haga, Taylor

3 WETHERSFIELD JR. HIGH 1:03.00 1:05.07 4

1) Taylor, Jillian 2) Krause, Isabelle

3) Angel, Lajaya 4) Mesecher, Isabelle

4 COSTA CATHOLIC 1:08.74 1:10.98 2

1) Carlson, Annika 2) Sallee, Julia

3) Carlson, Ella 4) Wooldridge, Krayson

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 COSTA CATHOLIC 2:07.94 2:05.63 8

1) Robinson, Julia 2) Carlson, Mia

3) Kisler, Antonia 4) Shreeves, Ciara

2 REBELS 2:10.80 2:09.19 6

1) McGlothlin, Serenity 2) Orwig, Olivia

3) Smith, Kailey 4) Winans, Holly

3 COLONA SCHOOL 2:17.95 2:30.53 4

1) Horn, Mackenzie 2) Colclasure, Teagan

3) Polk, Michaella 4) Brown, Summer

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 REBELS 4:45.00 5:36.52 8

1) Johnston, Lindley 2) Roach, Lilee

3) Robinson, Lily 4) Rewerts, Paige

2 COSTA CATHOLIC 5:17.68 5:53.42 6

1) Kisler, Antonia 2) Carlson, Mia

3) Fernando, Addie 4) Shreeves, Ciara

Girls High Jump Start 4'0'' 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Johnston, Lindley REBELS 4-10.00 5-04.00 8

2 Manning, Jordin COLONA SCHOO 4-04.00 4-04.00 6

3 Kaiser, Sarah GALVA JUNIOR 4-00.00 x4-00.00

3 Spivey, Alexis GALVA JUNIOR 4-00.00 4-00.00 3

3 Stone, Lexi GALVA JUNIOR 4-04.00 4-00.00 3

Girls Long Jump 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rewerts, Paige REBELS 13-03.00 13-06.25 8

2 Kaiser, Sarah GALVA JUNIOR 13-00.75 13-04.75 6

3 Manning, Jordin COLONA SCHOO 13-00.00 4

4 Roach, Lilee REBELS 12-01.00 12-09.75 2

5 Haga, Taylor GALVA JUNIOR 12-01.00 11-00.00 1

6 Carlson, Annika COSTA CATHOL 10-06.00 10-05.00

7 Horn, Mackenzie COLONA SCHOO 10-03.00 10-01.75

-- Shreeves, Ciara COSTA CATHOL 13-00.50 DQ

-- Hillhouse, Olivia COSTA CATHOL 6-11.25 DQ

-- Carlson, Ella COSTA CATHOL DQ

Girls Triple Jump 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Shreeves, Ciara COSTA CATHOL 25-06.00 26-08.00 8

2 McGlothlin, Serenity REBELS 23-02.00 6

3 Carlson, Mia COSTA CATHOL 22-04.00 22-04.00 4

Girls Shot Put 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Frisby, Kylee REBELS 27-09.00 27-10.00 8

2 Jones, Olivia GALVA JUNIOR 23-03.50 22-00.50 6

3 Colclasure, Teagan COLONA SCHOO 20-07.00 20-11.00 4

4 Angel, Lajaya WETHERSFIELD 19-00.50 2

5 Anderson, Libby GALVA JUNIOR 19-03.00 18-08.50 1

6 Gillespie, Kylie REBELS 18-01.75

7 Carmichael, Abby WETHERSFIELD 17-09.75

8 Murphy, Saphyre WETHERSFIELD 12-11.00 x14-08.50

9 Leezer, Raylei WETHERSFIELD 13-01.00 x13-02.50

Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Winans, Holly REBELS 50-00 59-10 2 8

2 Frisby, Kylee REBELS 53-05 56-06 2 6

3 Carlson, Mia COSTA CATHOL 51-10 55-07 2 4

4 Colclasure, Teagan COLONA SCHOO 57-06 53-11 2 2

5 Jones, Olivia GALVA JUNIOR 55-06 53-06 2 1

6 Anderson, Libby GALVA JUNIOR 36-05.50 43-01 1

7 Aguilar, Ciara WETHERSFIELD 39-03 40-05.50 1

8 Martinez, Emily REBELS x33-06.50 1

9 Murphy, Saphyre WETHERSFIELD 35-05 31-08 1

10 Leezer, Raylei WETHERSFIELD 28-00 x22-06 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Horrie, Dillon WETHERSFIELD 13.67 13.78 3 8

2 Orwig, Nolan REBELS 14.13 14.16 3 6

3 DeVenney, Carter GALVA JUNIOR 14.24 14.20 3 4

4 Hornback, Colin WETHERSFIELD 13.19 14.28 3 2

5 Rewerts, Luke REBELS 14.14 14.46 3 1

6 Crummer, Keigen COSTA CATHOL 14.00 14.47 3

7 Gerber, Avery REBELS x14.51 1

8 Gray, Kamden COLONA SCHOO 14.40 14.77 2

9 Wood, Kaiden GALVA JUNIOR 15.25 15.07 2

10 Rashid, Zeb WETHERSFIELD x15.10 1

11 Barnwell, Chris REBELS 14.30 x15.18 2

12 Rash, Castin WETHERSFIELD 14.78 x15.21 2

13 DeClercq, Koeyn WETHERSFIELD x15.66 1

14 Timbrook, Marcus COLONA SCHOO 16.37 1

15 Gravitt, Josh GALVA JUNIOR 16.20 x16.44 2

16 Miller, Elijah COLONA SCHOO x16.45 1

17 Peer, Jackson COLONA SCHOO 14.30 x16.47 3

18 Kaiser, Lucas COLONA SCHOO x16.65 1

19 Ingles, John GALVA JUNIOR 17.67 x17.42 2

20 Poyzer, Hunter COSTA CATHOL 16.82 18.67 2

21 Langdon, Jimmy REBELS x22.62 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Orwig, Nolan REBELS 29.39 29.46 2 8

2 Ouart, Summit GALVA JUNIOR 29.18 29.62 2 6

3 Barnwell, Chris REBELS 30.65 31.47 2 4

4 Lindley, Braden REBELS 31.70 x31.64 2

5 Gillespie, Ryker WETHERSFIELD 33.11 32.58 2 2

6 Stahl, Tyler REBELS x34.35 1

7 DeClercq, Koeyn WETHERSFIELD 34.76 1 1

8 Poyzer, Hunter COSTA CATHOL 38.28 41.09 2

9 Gravittt, John GALVA JUNIOR 46.77 1

10 Miller, Elijah COLONA SCHOO 46.98 1

11 Langdon, Jimmy REBELS 42.00 x51.60 2

-- Wood, Kaiden GALVA JUNIOR DQ 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hull, Talan REBELS 1:09.00 1:10.11 2 8

2 Wagenbach, Connor REBELS 1:08.84 1:12.07 2 6

3 Bowser, Matthew REBELS 1:09.22 x1:12.08 2

4 O’brien, Jared GALVA JUNIOR 1:12.07 1:13.15 2 4

5 Rachel, Caden GALVA JUNIOR 1:11.17 1:13.86 2 2

6 Manning, Karsin COLONA SCHOO 1:14.00 1:17.09 2 1

7 Timbrook, Marcus COLONA SCHOO 1:19.98 1

8 Thomas, Dontaveon WETHERSFIELD 1:21.16 1

9 Gravittt, John GALVA JUNIOR 1:27.50 x1:22.86 1

10 Gerber, Avery REBELS 1:16.98 x1:26.04 2

11 Ingles, John GALVA JUNIOR x1:28.81 1

12 Conrad, Jake GALVA JUNIOR x1:34.00 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Shrum, Karson WETHERSFIELD 2:44.41 8

2 Saner, Ross REBELS 2:48.91 2:50.26 6

3 Gravitt, Josh GALVA JUNIOR 2:55.42 4

4 Hopp, Brett REBELS 3:04.85 2

5 Moore, Seth WETHERSFIELD 3:04.00 3:09.14 1

6 Gray, Kamden COLONA SCHOO 3:27.00 3:15.00

7 Kisler, Sal COSTA CATHOL 3:18.72 3:15.03

8 Eldridge, Calen WETHERSFIELD x3:25.51

9 Interial, Mason WETHERSFIELD x3:36.86

10 Conrad, Jake GALVA JUNIOR 3:40.03 3:37.07

11 Bloom, Kyle GALVA JUNIOR 3:46.85 x3:51.73

12 Trickey, Kai COLONA SCHOO 3:40.00 4:13.81

13 Smith, Nick COLONA SCHOO 3:41.00 x4:13.99

-- Rewerts, Luke REBELS 2:44.53 DQ

Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Shrum, Karson WETHERSFIELD 5:53.20 8

2 Cantarini, Dominic COSTA CATHOL 6:16.00 6:03.11 6

3 DeVenney, Carter GALVA JUNIOR 6:30.08 6:12.69 4

4 Saner, Ross REBELS 6:28.53 6:54.99 2

5 Kisler, Sal COSTA CATHOL 7:14.69 7:06.21 1

6 Conrad, Jake GALVA JUNIOR 7:36.05 7:31.58

7 Smith, Nick COLONA SCHOO 8:24.15

8 Trickey, Kai COLONA SCHOO 8:29.00 8:24.39

9 Bloom, Kyle GALVA JUNIOR 8:35.34 x8:49.25

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Becker, Jonathan REBELS 20.10 18.57 2 8

2 Horrie, Dillon WETHERSFIELD 18.98 18.59 2 6

3 Lindley, Braden REBELS 20.99 19.85 2 4

4 Watson, Demetrius COSTA CATHOL 21.20 20.98 2 2

5 Rachel, Caden GALVA JUNIOR 22.60 21.84 1 1

6 Hopp, Brett REBELS x21.89 1

7 Ponce, Matthew WETHERSFIELD 23.01 22.58 1

8 Ouart, Summit GALVA JUNIOR 22.62 22.83 1

9 Oliver, Nathan WETHERSFIELD 21.57 x23.09 2

10 Peer, Jackson COLONA SCHOO 21.00 23.21 2

11 Foley, Joseph COLONA SCHOO 20.00 23.58 2

12 Interial, Mason WETHERSFIELD 24.05 x23.86 1

13 Thomas, Dontaveon WETHERSFIELD 25.50 x24.23 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 REBELS 55.86 55.75 8

1) Bowser, Matthew 2) Rewerts, Luke

3) Orwig, Nolan 4) Becker, Jonathan

2 GALVA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 52.92 57.45 6

1) DeVenney, Carter 2) Wood, Kaiden

3) Ouart, Summit 4) Rachel, Caden

3 WETHERSFIELD JR. HIGH 57.17 57.79 4

1) Rash, Castin 2) Rashid, Zeb

3) Hornback, Colin 4) Horrie, Dillon

4 COLONA SCHOOL 1:01.00 1:01.28 2

1) Foley, Joseph 2) Gray, Kamden

3) Kaiser, Lucas 4) Manning, Karsin

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 REBELS 2:05.00 2:02.13 8

1) Barnwell, Chris 2) Lindley, Braden

3) Hull, Talan 4) Wagenbach, Connor

2 WETHERSFIELD JR. HIGH 1:53.00 2:12.91 6

1) Gillespie, Ryker 2) McGill, Caleb

3) Oliver, Nathan 4) Ponce, Matthew

3 GALVA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2:05.29 2:28.46 4

1) Bloom, Kyle 2) Gravitt, Josh

3) Ingles, John 4) O’brien, Jared

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Grade

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 REBELS 4:34.00 4:35.98 8

1) Bowser, Matthew 2) Becker, Jonathan

3) Wagenbach, Connor 4) Rewerts, Luke

2 COSTA CATHOLIC 5:36.58 5:10.71 6

1) Cantarini, Dominic 2) Kelley, Leslie

3) Watson, Demetrius 4) Crummer, Keigen

3 GALVA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 4:29.57 5:21.86 4

1) Ouart, Summit 2) Rachel, Caden

3) O’brien, Jared 4) Gravittt, John

4 GALVA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 'B' x6:06.98

1) Ingles, John 2) Bloom, Kyle

3) Conrad, Jake 4) Gravitt, Josh

Boys High Jump Start 3'10" 7th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Becker, Jonathan REBELS 4-08.00 5-00.00 8

2 Wagenbach, Connor REBELS 4-06.00 4-08.00 6

3 Peer, Jackson COLONA SCHOO 4-04.00 4-02.00 4

4 Manning, Karsin COLONA SCHOO 4-02.00 J4-02.00 2

5 Ponce, Matthew WETHERSFIELD 4-00.00 1

6 Gillespie, Ryker WETHERSFIELD 4-02.00 J4-00.00

7 Thomas, Dontaveon WETHERSFIELD x3-10.00

Boys Long Jump 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Horrie, Dillon WETHERSFIELD 15-04.00 16-01.25 2 8

2 DeVenney, Carter GALVA JUNIOR 13-11.50 14-06.00 2 6

3 Wood, Kaiden GALVA JUNIOR 14-02.00 14-02.25 2 4

4 Gerber, Avery REBELS 12-02.00 13-08.00 2 2

5 Orwig, Nolan REBELS 13-11.00 12-08.50 2 1

6 Kelley, Leslie COSTA CATHOL 12-04.00 12-07.50 2

7 Miller, Elijah COLONA SCHOO 12-07.25 1

8 Rylander, Braxton GALVA JUNIOR 13-04.00 x12-07.00 2

9 Watson, Demetrius COSTA CATHOL 12-04.00 12-04.50 2

10 Moore, Seth WETHERSFIELD 12-01.00 12-02.75 2

11 Stahl, Tyler REBELS 11-06.00 x11-10.00 1

12 Oliver, Nathan WETHERSFIELD 11-02.00 x11-08.00 1

13 Foley, Joseph COLONA SCHOO 11-06.00 1

14 Kaiser, Lucas COLONA SCHOO x11-02.00 1

15 Ponce, Matthew WETHERSFIELD 11-01.00 x10-10.50 1

16 Smith, Nick COLONA SCHOO x10-02.00 1

17 Interial, Mason WETHERSFIELD 10-08.00 x8-07.00 1

-- Trickey, Kai COLONA SCHOO DQ 1

Boys Triple Jump 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bowser, Matthew REBELS 28-07.00 2 8

2 Crummer, Keigen COSTA CATHOL 28-04.50 1 6

3 Lindley, Braden REBELS 24-06.75 27-10.50 1 4

4 Moore, Seth WETHERSFIELD 25-09.00 26-11.00 1 2

5 Shrum, Karson WETHERSFIELD 26-09.00 1 1

6 Rylander, Braxton GALVA JUNIOR 26-07.00 1

7 Kelley, Leslie COSTA CATHOL 25-03.50 2

8 DeClercq, Koeyn WETHERSFIELD x24-10.50 2

9 Rash, Castin WETHERSFIELD x24-05.50 1

10 Stahl, Tyler REBELS x23-09.00 2

11 Eldridge, Calen WETHERSFIELD x23-04.00 2

Boys Shot Put 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hornback, Colin WETHERSFIELD 33-09.00 33-04.75 1 8

2 Price, Tanner REBELS 29-10.00 26-05.25 1 6

3 Tingley, Coulter COLONA SCHOO 25-08.00 25-00.00 1 4

4 Bersell, John GALVA JUNIOR 24-09.00 23-03.50 1 2

5 Stewart, Peyton COLONA SCHOO 23-00.00 23-03.00 1 1

6 Rashid, Zeb WETHERSFIELD 24-11.00 23-02.00 1

7 Santilli, Evan COLONA SCHOO 23-05.00 x22-11.00 1

8 Oliver, Nathan WETHERSFIELD x22-02.00 2

9 McGill, Caleb WETHERSFIELD 22-11.00 x20-09.50 1

10 Cantarini, Dominic COSTA CATHOL 18-03.00 19-10.50 2

11 O’brien, Jared GALVA JUNIOR 17-09.00 17-03.00 2

12 Poyzer, Hunter COSTA CATHOL 15-09.00 17-01.50 2

13 Wagenbach, Colton REBELS 17-09.00 17-01.00 2

14 Kisler, Sal COSTA CATHOL 17-05.00 x16-00.50 2

15 O'Brien, Cameron GALVA JUNIOR 11-02.00 x14-10.25 2

16 Langdon, Jimmy REBELS 11-03.00 x11-04.00 2

-- Woods, Zach COLONA SCHOO 20-05.00 DQ 1

Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hull, Talan REBELS 68-09 59-09 2 8

2 Santilli, Evan COLONA SCHOO 53-07 57-06 2 6

3 Tingley, Coulter COLONA SCHOO 42-02 55-06 1 4

4 Bersell, John GALVA JUNIOR 51-03 54-01 1 2

5 Stewart, Peyton COLONA SCHOO 60-01 x53-09 2

6 McGill, Caleb WETHERSFIELD 47-09 1 1

7 Gillespie, Ryker WETHERSFIELD 54-08 46-04 2

8 Kisler, Sal COSTA CATHOL 46-05 46-00 1

9 Price, Tanner REBELS 78-09 45-09 2

10 O'Brien, Cameron GALVA JUNIOR 35-01 42-09 1

11 Cantarini, Dominic COSTA CATHOL 52-02 42-07 2

12 Wagenbach, Colton REBELS 39-04 x37-11 1

13 Poyzer, Hunter COSTA CATHOL x37-10 1

-- Woods, Zach COLONA SCHOO 53-04 DQ 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Olson, Jett GALVA JUNIOR 13.56 13.15 2 8

2 Porsche, Jonas GALVA JUNIOR 13.64 13.25 2 6

3 Hillan, Ryne REBELS 13.28 13.63 2 4

4 Magnussen, Marc REBELS 14.96 14.30 2 2

5 Meier, Jaxson GALVA JUNIOR 14.76 x14.81 2

6 Longabaugh, Bo REBELS 15.48 x15.20 2

7 Senteney, Matthew WETHERSFIELD 15.35 15.27 2 1

8 Pratt, Arthur WETHERSFIELD 16.30 15.84 1

-- Kottmer, Cole COLONA SCHOO DQ 1

-- West, Adam REBELS 19.37 DQ 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade

===================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hillan, Ryne REBELS 27.59 28.20 2 8

2 Bermudez, Elijah WETHERSFIELD 29.30 29.88 2 6

3 Krause, Evan WETHERSFIELD 31.70 31.65 2 3

3 Elgin, Colin GALVA JUNIOR 28.60 31.65 2 3

5 Longabaugh, Bo REBELS 31.96 1 1

6 Robinson, Nathan GALVA JUNIOR 31.73 32.40 2

-- Kottmer, Cole COLONA SCHOO 33.70 DQ 1

-- West, Adam REBELS DQ 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Nevarez, Kayleb WETHERSFIELD 1:01.00 1:01.52 8

2 Olson, Jett GALVA JUNIOR 1:03.79 1:10.24 6

3 Bowen, Raiden REBELS 1:09.00 1:13.20 4

Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Torres, Andrew WETHERSFIELD 2:42.00 2:41.30 8

2 Magnussen, Marc REBELS 3:00.18 6

3 Colgan, Jack REBELS 3:05.00 3:10.84 4

4 Robinson, Nathan GALVA JUNIOR 3:28.83 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hendrix, Ayden WETHERSFIELD 6:14.00 6:05.62 8

2 Colgan, Jack REBELS 6:43.87 6:54.48 6

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hawkinson, Andrew COSTA CATHOL 19.37 20.09 8

2 Porsche, Jonas GALVA JUNIOR 19.93 21.08 6

3 Chayer, Austin WETHERSFIELD 19.21 21.09 4

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 GALVA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 52.92 52.91 8

1) Meier, Jaxson 2) Elgin, Colin

3) Porsche, Jonas 4) Olson, Jett

2 REBELS 56.00 56.47 6

1) Bowen, Raiden 2) Magnussen, Marc

3) Hillan, Ryne 4) Colgan, Jack

3 WETHERSFIELD JR. HIGH 57.17 59.19 4

1) Chayer, Austin 2) Mesecher, Keaton

3) Krause, Evan 4) Senteney, Matthew

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 WETHERSFIELD JR. HIGH 1:53.00 1:54.50 8

1) Corral, Angel 2) Bermudez, Elijah

3) Torres, Andrew 4) Nevarez, Kayleb

2 COSTA CATHOLIC 2:06.69 2:06.23 6

1) Crummer, Keigen 2) Kelley, Leslie

3) Watson, Demetrius 4) Hawkinson, Andrew

3 REBELS 2:08.00 2:11.55 4

1) Gerber, Avery 2) Stahl, Tyler

3) Hopp, Brett 4) Longabaugh, Bo

4 GALVA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 2:05.29 2:25.76 2

1) Rylander, Braxton 2) McDonald, Hunter

3) Bersell, John 4) Robinson, Nathan

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Grade

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 WETHERSFIELD JR. HIGH 4:40.00 4:43.98 8

1) Corral, Angel 2) Hendrix, Ayden

3) Mesecher, Keaton 4) Torres, Andrew

2 REBELS 4:45.00 4:48.75 6

1) Bowen, Raiden 2) Longabaugh, Bo

3) Hull, Talan 4) Hillan, Ryne

Boys High Jump Start 4'4" 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Nevarez, Kayleb WETHERSFIELD 5-03.00 5-04.00 8

2 Hawkinson, Andrew COSTA CATHOL 5-02.00 5-02.00 6

3 Elgin, Colin GALVA JUNIOR J5-02.00 4

4 Mesecher, Keaton WETHERSFIELD 4-10.00 5-00.00 2

5 Porsche, Jonas GALVA JUNIOR 4-06.00 4-08.00 1

6 Pratt, Arthur WETHERSFIELD 4-02.00 x4-04.00

7 Senteney, Matthew WETHERSFIELD 4-06.00 xJ4-04.00

Boys Long Jump 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Elgin, Colin GALVA JUNIOR 16-11.50 17-05.50 8

2 Corral, Angel WETHERSFIELD 14-01.00 14-03.00 6

3 Mesecher, Keaton WETHERSFIELD 12-03.00 13-09.00 4

4 Chayer, Austin WETHERSFIELD 13-01.00 x13-08.50

5 Magnussen, Marc REBELS 11-10.00 13-00.00 2

6 Willer, Jaxson GALVA JUNIOR 10-02.00 1

-- Kottmer, Cole COLONA SCHOO DQ

Boys Triple Jump 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Torres, Andrew WETHERSFIELD 28-05.00 30-08.50 8

2 Hawkinson, Andrew COSTA CATHOL 29-01.50 6

3 Pratt, Arthur WETHERSFIELD 25-10.50 4

4 Colgan, Jack REBELS 25-05.50 2

Boys Shot Put 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Bermudez, Elijah WETHERSFIELD 32-01.00 33-11.50 8

2 Olson, Jett GALVA JUNIOR 30-00.00 32-06.50 6

3 Bowen, Raiden REBELS 29-01.50 31-04.00 4

4 Meier, Jaxson GALVA JUNIOR 28-03.00 30-09.00 2

5 Krause, Evan WETHERSFIELD 28-05.00 1

6 McDonald, Hunter GALVA JUNIOR 23-04.50 x24-06.00

7 West, Adam REBELS 17-02.00 19-00.25

-- Woods, Zach COLONA SCHOO 20-05.00 DQ

Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Meier, Jaxson GALVA JUNIOR 87-06 98-06 8

2 Senteney, Matthew WETHERSFIELD 103-01 97-02 6

3 Bermudez, Elijah WETHERSFIELD 84-08 70-04 4

4 Krause, Evan WETHERSFIELD 51-08 x64-11

5 Corral, Angel WETHERSFIELD x62-08

6 McDonald, Hunter GALVA JUNIOR 68-05.50 55-03 2

7 Willer, Jaxson GALVA JUNIOR x50-05

-- Woods, Zach COLONA SCHOO 53-04 DQ