Mercer County Fair winners

Aledo Times Record
Beverly Gray took home Best of Show Trophy in Collections with a collection of items from former Mercer County Businesses.
photo submitted

OPEN STEER SHOW

Angus - LT. WT. ANGUS STEER

     1st - Vaughn  Hank

     2nd - Scout Rieker

 Angus - HEAVY WT. ANGUS

     1st - Levi Schurr

 Angus - CHAMPION ANGUS STEER

     1st - Vaughn Hank

 Angus - RESERVE CHAMPION ANGUS STEER

     1st - Levi Schurr

 Hereford - LT. WT. HEREFORD

     1st - Macy Hoag

 Hereford - HEAVY WT. HEREFORD

     1st - Abby Blaser

     2nd - Abby Blaser

 Hereford - CHAMPION HEREFORD STEER

     1st - Abby Blaser

 Hereford - RESERVE CHAMPION HEREFORD STEE

     1st - Macy Hoag

 Shorthorn - LT. WT SHORTHORN

     1st - Lane Weber

 Shorthorn - HEAVY WT SHORTHORN

     1st - Esther Gibb

 Shorthorn - CHAMPION SHORTHORN STEER

     1st - Lane Weber

 Shorthorn - RESERVE CHAMPION SHORTHORN STE

     1st - Esther Gibb

 Simmental - LT. WT. SIMMENTAL

     1st - Justin Guthrie

 Simmental - HEAVY WT. SIMMENTAL

     1st - Aliyah McRae

     2nd - Abby Weber

 Simmental - CHAMPION SIMMENTAL STEER

     1st - Justin Guthrie

 Simmental - RESERVE CHAMPION SIMMENTAL STE

     1st - Aliyah McRae

 Crossbred - LT WT. CROSSBRED

     1st - Scout Rieker

     2nd - Tripp Rieker

 Crossbred - MED. WT CROSSBRED

     1st - Reagan Shike

     2nd - Wyatt Miller

 Crossbred - HEAVY WT. CROSSBRED

     1st - Davin Shike

     2nd - Jenna Brown

     3rd - Michael Brown

     4th - Payton Martin

     5th - Meg Fowler

 Crossbred - HEAVY HEAVY WT. CROSSBRED

     1st - Jack Jungmann

     2nd - Lane Luxmore

 Crossbred - CHAMPION CROSSBRED STEER

     1st - Davin Shike

 Crossbred - RESERVE CHAMPION CROSSBRED STE

     1st - Jenna Brown

 Grand Champion - GRAND CHAMPION

     1st - Davin Shike

 Grand Champion - RES. GRAND CHAMPION

     1st - Jenna Brown

BEEF CATTLE

   ANGUS - HEIFER MAY 1 - JUNE 30

     1st - Vaughn Hank

   ANGUS - HEIFER MAR 1 - APR 30

     1st - Avah Jones

     2nd - Levi Schurr

     3rd - Levi Schurr

   ANGUS - HEIFER SEPT 1 - FEB 28

     1st - Aliyah McRae

   ANGUS - CHAMPION HEIFER

     1st - Vaughn Hank

   ANGUS - RESERVE CHAMPION HEIFER

     1st - Avah Jones

   HEREFORDS & POL HEREFORDS - HEIFER MAY 1 - JUNE 30

     1st - Abby Blaser

   HEREFORDS & POL HEREFORDS - HEIFER MAR 1 - APR 30

     1st - Tripp Rieker

     2nd - Reagan Shike

     3rd - Abby Blaser

   HEREFORDS & POL HEREFORDS - CHAMPION HEIFER

     1st - Tripp Rieker

   HEREFORDS & POL HEREFORDS - RESERVE CHAMPION HEIFER

     1st - Reagan Shike

   SHORTHORNS & POL SHORTHORNS - HEIFER MAY 1 - JUNE 30

     1st - Abby Weber

     2nd - Justin Guthrie

   SHORTHORNS & POL SHORTHORNS - HEIFER MAR 1 - APR 30

     1st - Lane Weber

     2nd - Meg Fowler

   SHORTHORNS & POL SHORTHORNS - CHAMPION HEIFER

     1st - Lane Weber

   SHORTHORNS & POL SHORTHORNS - RESERVE CHAMPION HEIFER

     1st - Abby Weber

   SIMMENTAL - HEIFER AFTER JAN 1

     1st - Hunter Johnson

   SIMMENTAL - HEIFER MAY 1 - JUNE 30

     1st - Kyler Roeder

     2nd - Justin Guthrie

   SIMMENTAL - HEIFER MAR 1 - APR 30

     1st - Kade Roeder

   SIMMENTAL - CHAMPION HEIFER

     1st - Kade Roeder

   SIMMENTAL - RESERVE CHAMPION

     1st - Kyler Roeder

   ALL OTHER BREEDS - BULL SEPT 1 - APRIL 30

     1st - Justin Guthrie

   ALL OTHER BREEDS - CHAMPION BULL

     1st - Justin Guthrie

   ALL OTHER BREEDS - HEIFER SEPT 1 - DEC 31

     1st - Emma Preston

     2nd - Maddux Mayhew

   ALL OTHER BREEDS - HEIFER MAY 1 - JUNE 30

     1st - Ann Weber

   ALL OTHER BREEDS - HEIFER MAR 1 - APR 30

     1st - Brady Holmes

     2nd - Carson Holmes

     3rd - Macy Hoag

     4th - Esther Gibb

   ALL OTHER BREEDS - CHAMPION HEIFER

     1st - Emma Preston

   ALL OTHER BREEDS - RESERVE CHAMPION HEIFER

     1st - Ann Weber

   COMMERCIAL - COMM HEIFERS LIGHTWEIGHT

     1st - Hunter Johnson

     2nd - Maddux Mayhew

     3rd - Levi Schurr

     4th - Mitchell Taylor

   COMMERCIAL -  COMM HEIFERS MEDIUM WEIGHT

     1st - Carter Preston

     2nd - Luke Jungmann

     3rd - Lane Luxmore

     4th - Emily Hessman

   COMMERCIAL - COMM HEIFER HEAVY WEIGHT

     1st - Macy Hoag

     2nd - Jenna Brown

   COMMERCIAL - CHAMPION HEIFER

     1st - Macy Hoag

   COMMERCIAL - RESERVE CHAMPION

     1st - Hunter Johnson

   COMMERCIAL - Grand Champion Heifer

     1st - Kade Roeder

   COMMERCIAL - Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

     1st - Macy Hoag

OPEN MARKET LAMB SHOW – OPEN MARKET LAMBS

  LIGHT WEIGHT SINGLE MARKET LAMB

     1st - Dayne Gittings

     2nd - Piper Carlson

     3rd - Levi Junis

     4th - Paige Nimrick

     5th - Tristan Bull

  MEDIUM WEIGHT SINGLE MKT LAMB

     1st - Ty McVicker

     2nd - Piper Carlson

     3rd - Keegan Bohnsack

     4th - Owen Bull

     5th - Piper Carlson

  HEAVY SINGLE MKT LAMB

     1st - Dayne Gittings

     2nd - Ty McVicker

     3rd - Hannah Sell

     4th - Levi Junis

     5th - Kalen Setterdahl

  LIGHTWEIGHT PAIR OF MKT LAMBS

     1st - Dayne Gittings

     2nd - Piper Carlson

     3rd - Paige Nimrick

  MEDIUMWEIGHT PAIR OF MKT LAMBS

     1st - Keegan Bohnsack

     2nd - Owen Bull

     3rd - Levi Junis

     4th - Dylan Nimrick

  GRAND CHAMPION

     1st - Dayne Gittings

  RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

     1st - Ty McVicker

  GRAND CHAMPION PAIR MKT LAMBS

     1st - Dayne Gittings

  RES GR CHAMPION PAIR MKT LAMBS

     1st - Keegan Bohnsack

SHEEP

    HAMPSHIRE - JR. RAM LAMB, ON OR AFTER Jan.

     1st - Katie English

    HAMPSHIRE - EWES 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2

     1st - Katie English

     2nd - Katie English

    HAMPSHIRE - SR. EWE LAMB, SEPT 1-DEC 31

     1st - Katie English

     2nd - Katie English

    HAMPSHIRE - JR. EWE LAMB, 0N 0R AFTER JAN1

     1st - Katie English

     2nd - Katie English

    HAMPSHIRE - PAIR OF EWE LAMBS

     1st - Katie English

     2nd - Katie English

    HAMPSHIRE - PEN OF THREE LAMBS

     1st - Katie English

    HAMPSHIRE - FLOCK

     1st - Katie English

    HAMPSHIRE - CHAMPION RAM

     1st - Katie English

    HAMPSHIRE - CHAMPION EWE

     1st - Katie English

     SHROPSHIRE - SR. RAM LAMB, SEPT.1-Dec. 31

     1st - Matthew Gray

     2nd - Megan Gray

     SHROPSHIRE - JR.RAM LAMB,ON OR AFTER  Jan1

     1st - Katie English

     2nd - Megan Gray

     3rd - Matthew Gray

     SHROPSHIRE - PR. RAM LAMBS

     1st - Matthew Gray

     2nd - Megan Gray

     SHROPSHIRE - EWES, 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2

     1st - Megan Gray

     2nd - Katie English

     3rd - Katie English

     4th - Megan Gray

     SHROPSHIRE - SR.EWE LAMB, SEPT. 1-Dec. 31

     1st - Katie English

     2nd - Megan Gray

     3rd - Katie English

     4th - Mason Gray

     5th - Matthew Gray

     SHROPSHIRE - JR.EWE LAMB, ON OR AFTER JAN1

     1st - Katie English

     2nd - Matthew Gray

     3rd - Katie English

     4th - Mason Gray

     5th - Megan Gray

     SHROPSHIRE - PR. OF EWE LAMBS

     1st - Katie English

     2nd - Katie English

     3rd - Megan Gray

     4th - Matthew Gray

     5th - Mason Gray

     SHROPSHIRE - PEN OF THREE LAMBS

     1st - Katie English

     2nd - Matthew Gray

     3rd - Megan Gray

     SHROPSHIRE - FLOCK

     1st - Katie English

     2nd - Megan Gray

     SHROPSHIRE - CHAMPION RAM

     1st - Katie English

     SHROPSHIRE - CHAMPION EWE

     1st - Katie English

    SUFFOLK - RAM, 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2

     1st - Brian Fotzler

    SUFFOLK - JR. RAM LAMB, ON OR AFTER Jan.

     1st - Erin English

    SUFFOLK - EWES, 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2

     1st - Erin English

     2nd - Erin English

     3rd - Brian Fotzler

    SUFFOLK - SR. LAMB, SEPT. 1-Dec. 31

     1st - Erin English

     2nd - Erin English

    SUFFOLK - JR. EWE LAMB, ON OF AFTER JAN1

     1st - Erin English

     2nd - Erin English

     3rd - Brian Fotzler

    SUFFOLK - PR. OF EWE LAMBS

     1st - Erin English

     2nd - Erin English

    SUFFOLK - PEN OF THREE LAMBS

     1st - Erin English

    SUFFOLK - FLOCK

     1st - Erin English

    SUFFOLK - CHAMPION RAM

     1st - Erin English

    SUFFOLK - CHAMPION EWE

     1st - Erin English

    DORSET/MONTADALE - SR. RAM LAMB, SEPT. 1- Dec. 31

     1st - Dennis Loenser

     2nd - Brandon Youngberg

     3rd - Dennis Loenser

    DORSET/MONTADALE - JR. RAM LAMB,ON OR AFTER Jan 1

     1st - Dennis Loenser

     2nd - Katie English

     3rd - Dennis Loenser

    DORSET/MONTADALE - PR. OF RAM LAMBS

     1st - Dennis Loenser

     2nd - Dennis Loenser

    DORSET/MONTADALE - EWES 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2

     1st - Katie English

     2nd - Dennis Loenser

     3rd - Dennis Loenser

     4th - Brandon Youngberg

     5th - Katie English

    DORSET/MONTADALE - SR. EWE LAMB, SEPT.1- Dec. 31

     1st - Dennis Loenser

     2nd - Dennis Loenser

    DORSET/MONTADALE - JR.EWE LAMB, ON OR AFTER JAN1

     1st - Dennis Loenser

     2nd - Dennis Loenser

     3rd - Katie English

     4th - Katie English

    DORSET/MONTADALE - PR. OF EWE LAMBS

     1st - Dennis Loenser

     2nd - Dennis Loenser

     3rd - Katie English

    DORSET/MONTADALE - PEN OF THREE LAMBS

     1st - Dennis Loenser

     2nd - Dennis Loenser

     3rd - Katie English

    DORSET/MONTADALE - FLOCK

     1st - Dennis Loenser

     2nd - Katie English

    DORSET/MONTADALE - CHAMPION RAM

     1st - Dennis Loenser

    DORSET/MONTADALE - CHAMPION EWE

     1st - Katie English

    CORRIEDALE, COLUMBIA & AOB - JR. RAM LAMB ON OR AFTER Jan 1

     1st - Sadie Bonynge

    CORRIEDALE, COLUMBIA & AOB - EWES, 1 YEAR OLD AND UNDER 2

     1st - Sadie Bonynge

    CORRIEDALE, COLUMBIA & AOB - SR.EWE LAMB, SEPT. 1- Dec. 31

     1st - Erin English

    CORRIEDALE, COLUMBIA & AOB - JR. EWE LAMB ON OR AFTER JAN1

     1st - Erin English

     2nd - Sadie Bonynge

     3rd - Sadie Bonynge

     4th - Josie Bonynge

    CORRIEDALE, COLUMBIA & AOB - PR. OF EWE LAMBS

     1st - Erin English

     2nd - Sadie Bonynge

    CORRIEDALE, COLUMBIA & AOB - PEN OF THREE LAMBS

     1st - Sadie Bonynge

    CORRIEDALE, COLUMBIA & AOB - CHAMPION RAM

     1st - Sadie Bonynge

    CORRIEDALE, COLUMBIA & AOB - CHAMPION EWE

     1st - Erin English

    Crossbred Breeding Stock - SR EWE LAMB

     1st - Erin English

     2nd - Megan Gray

    Crossbred Breeding Stock - JR EWE LAMB

     1st - Piper Carlson

     2nd - Kalen Setterdahl

     3rd - Bodie Carlson

     4th - Owen Bull

     5th - Brian Fotzler

    Crossbred Breeding Stock - PAIR OF EWE LAMBS

     1st - Piper Carlson

     2nd - Megan Gray

     3rd - Erin English

    Crossbred Breeding Stock - CHAMPION EWE

     1st - Piper Carlson

    SUPREME CHAMPIONS - SUPREME CHAMPION EWE

     1st - Katie English

    SUPREME CHAMPIONS - SUPREME CHAMPION RAM

     1st - Katie English

DAIRY

SUPREME    CHAMPION    -    SUPREME        CHAMPION    OVERALL    BREE

                    1st    -    Jill Dunn

     JERSEYS    -    INTERMEDIATE    HEIFER    CALF    AFTER

                    1st    -    Hunter Brundage

                    2nd    -    Hunter Brundage

     JERSEYS    -    SENIOR    HEIFER    CALF    SEPT.    1    -    N

                    1st    -    Hunter Brundage

     JERSEYS    -    JUNIOR    CHAMPION    FEMALE

                    1st    -    Hunter Brundage

     JERSEYS    -    JUNIOR    BEST    THREE    FEMALES

                    1st    -    Hunter Brundage

     JERSEYS    -    GRAND    CHAMPION    FEMALE

                    1st    -    Hunter Brundage

     HOLSTEIN    -    FRIESIAN    -    COW    3YR    OLD    SEPT    1,92    -    AUF    31

                    1st    -    Jill Dunn

     HOLSTEIN    -    FRIESIAN    -    DRY    COW    3YR.    &    OVER

                    1st    -    Jill Dunn

     HOLSTEIN    -    FRIESIAN    -    SENIOR    CHAMPION    FEMALE

                    1st    -    Jill Dunn

     HOLSTEIN    -    FRIESIAN    -    GRAND    CHAMPION    FEMALE

                    1st    -    Jill Dunn

SWINE

  OPEN BARROWS - LIGHT - MEDIUM BARROW

     1st - Aubrey  Salmon

     2nd - Aurora  Fitchner

     3rd - Lily Kay  Grobosky

     4th - Ellie  Robinson

     5th - Rose  Leary

  OPEN BARROWS - MEDIUM BARROW

     1st - Evan  Wynne

     2nd - Hailey  VanOpdorp

     3rd - Hailey  VanOpdorp

     4th - Emma  Robinson

     5th - Miranda  Reed

  OPEN BARROWS - HEAVY BARROW

     1st - Emma  Robinson

     2nd - Hailey  VanOpdorp

     3rd - Mia  Freyermuth

     4th - Miranda  Reed

     5th - Aurora  Fitchner

  OPEN BARROWS - PUREBRED MARKET BARROW

     1st - Evan  Wynne

     2nd - Kaitlynn  DeBlock

     3rd - Payton  Martin

     4th - Abby  Weber

     5th - Ellie  Robinson

  OPEN BARROWS - OPTIONAL

     1st - Kaitlynn  DeBlock

     2nd - Mia  Freyermuth

     3rd - Emma  Robinson

     4th - Alex  Edmondson

     5th - Maddux  Mayhew

  OPEN BARROWS - CHAMPION SINGLE BARROW

     1st - Emma  Robinson

  OPEN BARROWS - RESERVE CHAMPION BARROW

     1st - Hailey  VanOpdorp

  MARKET GILTS - LIGHT MARKET GILT

     1st - Rachel  Leary

     2nd - Kaitlynn  DeBlock

     3rd - Emma  Robinson

     4th - Lily Kay  Grobosky

     5th - Mia  Freyermuth

  MARKET GILTS - HEAVY MARKET GILT

     1st - Evan  Wynne

     2nd - Mia  Freyermuth

     3rd - Miranda  Reed

     4th - Ellie  Robinson

     5th - Hailey  VanOpdorp

  MARKET GILTS - PUREBRED MARKET GILT

     1st - Evan  Wynne

     2nd - Evan  Wynne

     3rd - Payton  Martin

     4th - Dillon  Leary

     5th - Collin  Leary

  MARKET GILTS - OPTIONAL

     1st - Alex  Edmondson

     2nd - Rose  Leary

     3rd - Aurora  Fitchner

     4th - Tyler  Chamberlain

     5th - Mia  Freyermuth

  MARKET GILTS - CHAMPION SINGLE MARKET GILT

     1st - Evan  Wynne

  MARKET GILTS - RES CHAMP SINGLE MARKET GILT

     1st - Mia  Freyermuth

JUNIOR HEIFERS

    ANGUS HEIFER after April 1

     1st - Avah  Jones

     2nd - Levi  Schurr

    ANGUS HEIFER Feb 1-Mar 31

     1st - Aliyah  McRae

     2nd - Levi  Schurr

    CHAMPION ANGUS HEIFER

     1st - Aliyah  McRae

    RESERVE CHAMPION ANGUS HEIFER

     1st - Avah  Jones

    HEREFORD HEIFER after April1

     1st - Abby  Blaser

     2nd - Abby  Blaser

    HEREFORD HEIFER Feb 1-Mar 31

     1st - Tripp  Rieker

     2nd - Reagan  Shike

    CHAMPION HEREFORD HEIFER

     1st - Tripp  Rieker

    RESERVE CHAMPION HEREFORD HEIF

     1st - Reagan  Shike

    SHORTHORN HEIFER after April 1

     1st - Lane  Weber

     2nd - Abby  Weber

     3rd - Justin  Guthrie

     4th - Meg  Fowler

    CHAMPION SHORTHORN HEIFER

     1st - Lane  Weber

    RESERVE CHAMPION SHORTHORN HEI

     1st - Abby  Weber

    SIMMENTAL  HEIFER After April

     1st - Justin  Guthrie

    SIMMENTAL HEIFER Feb 1-Mar 31

     1st - Kade  Roeder

     2nd - Hunter  Johnson

    CHAMPION SIMMENTAL HEIFER

     1st - Kade  Roeder

    RESERVE CHAMPION SIMMENTAL HEI

     1st - Hunter  Johnson

    ALL OTHER BREEDS After HEIFER

     1st - Ann  Weber

     2nd - Brady  Holmes

     3rd - Macy  Hoag

     4th - Esther  Gibb

     5th - Emily  Hessman

    ALL OTHER BREEDS HEIFER Feb 1-

     1st - Carson  Holmes

    AOB  HEIFER Sept 1 - Jan. 31

     1st - Emma  Preston

     2nd - Maddux  Mayhew

    CHAMPION AOB HEIFER

     1st - Emma  Preston

    RESERVE CHAMPION AOB HEIFER

     1st - Ann  Weber

    COMMERCIAL LIGHTWEIGHT HEIFER

     1st - Hunter  Johnson

     2nd - Maddux  Mayhew

     3rd - Levi  Schurr

     4th - Mitchell  Taylor

    COMMERCIAL MEDIUMWEIGHT HEIFER

     1st - Luke  Jungmann

     2nd - Carter  Preston

     3rd - Lane  Luxmore

     4th - Emily  Hessman

    COMMERCIAL HEAVYWEIGHT HEIFER

     1st - Macy  Hoag

     2nd - Jenna  Brown

    CHAMPION COMMERCIAL HEIFER

     1st - Hunter  Johnson

    RESERVE CHAMPION COMMERCIALHEI

     1st - Luke  Jungmann

    GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER

     1st - Kade  Roeder

    RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER

     1st - Emma  Preston

JUNIOR STEER

    ANGUS STEER - LIGHT

     1st - Scout  Rieker

    ANGUS STEER - HEAVY

     1st - Levi  Schurr

    CHAMPION ANGUS STEER

     1st - Scout  Rieker

    RESERVE CHAMPION ANGUS STEER

     1st - Levi  Schurr

    HEREFORD STEER LIGHT

     1st - Macy  Hoag

    HEREFORD STEER - HEAVY

     1st - Abby  Blaser

     2nd - Abby  Blaser

    CHAMPION HEREFORD STEER

     1st - Abby  Blaser

    RESERVE CHAMPION HEREFORD STEE

     1st - Abby  Blaser

    SHORTHORN STEER - LIGHT

     1st - Lane  Weber

    SHORTHORN STEER - HEAVY

     1st - Esther  Gibb

    CHAMPION SHORTHORN STEER

     1st - Lane  Weber

    RESERVE CHAMPION SHORTHORN STE

     1st - Esther  Gibb

    SIMMENTAL STEER -  LIGHT

     1st - Justin  Guthrie

    SIMMENTAL STEER - HEAVY

     1st - Aliyah  McRae

     2nd - Abby  Weber

    CHAMPION SIMMENTAL STEER

     1st - Justin  Guthrie

    RESERVE CHAMPION SIMMENTAL STE

     1st - Aliyah  McRae

    CROSSBRED LIGHT

     1st - Tripp  Rieker

     2nd - Scout  Rieker

     3rd - Mitchell  Taylor

    CROSSBRED HEAVY

     1st - Jack  Jungmann

     2nd - Payton  Martin

     3rd - Michael  Brown

     4th - Meg  Fowler

     5th - Lane  Luxmore

    CROSSBRED MEDIUM

     1st - Davin  Shike

     2nd - Reagan  Shike

     3rd - Jenna  Brown

     4th - Wyatt  Miller

    CROSSBRED CHAMPION

TROPHY

     1st - Davin  Shike

    CROSSBRED RES CHAMP

     1st - Jack  Jungmann

    GRAND CHAMP MARKET ANIMAL

     1st - Davin  Shike

    RES GRAND CHAMP MARKET ANIMAL

     1st - Justin  Guthrie

JUNIOR SWINE

  Market Gilts - LIGHTWEIGHT MARKET GILT

     1st - Kaitlynn  DeBlock

     2nd - Rachel  Leary

     3rd - Jack  Jungmann

     4th - Emma  Robinson

     5th - Bodie  Salmon

  Market Gilts - HEAVYWEIGHT MARKET GILT

     1st - Mia  Freyermuth

     2nd - Evan  Wynne

     3rd - Miranda  Reed

     4th - Aurora  Fitchner

     5th - Ellie  Robinson

  Market Gilts - PUREBRED MARKET GILT

     1st - Evan  Wynne

     2nd - Payton  Martin

     3rd - Emma  Robinson

     4th - Evan  Wynne

     5th - Dillon  Leary

  Market Gilts - OPTIONAL

     1st - Rose  Leary

     2nd - Aurora  Fitchner

     3rd - Mia  Freyermuth

     4th - Alex  Edmondson

     5th - Maddux  Mayhew

  Market Gilts - GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GILT

     1st - Mia  Freyermuth

  Market Gilts - RESERVE GRAND CHAMPMARKET GILT

     1st - Kaitlynn  DeBlock

  Single Barrow - PUREBRED BARROW

     1st - Evan  Wynne

     2nd - Kaitlynn  DeBlock

     3rd - Mia  Freyermuth

     4th - Collin  Leary

     5th - Payton  Martin

  Single Barrow - OPTIONAL BARROW

     1st - Mia  Freyermuth

     2nd - Kaitlynn  DeBlock

     3rd - Maddux  Mayhew

     4th - Abby  Weber

     5th - Emma  Robinson

  Single Barrow - LIGHT SINGLE BARROW

     1st - Emma  Robinson

     2nd - Aiden  Martin

     3rd - Aurora  Fitchner

     4th - Rose  Leary

     5th - Aubrey  Salmon

  Single Barrow - MEDIUM SINGLE BARROW

     1st - Evan  Wynne

     2nd - Hailey  VanOpdorp

     3rd - Hailey  VanOpdorp

     4th - Rachel  Leary

     5th - Jack  Jungmann

  Single Barrow - HEAVY SINGLE

     1st - Hailey  VanOpdorp

     2nd - Emma  Robinson

     3rd - Mia  Freyermuth

     4th - Aurora  Fitchner

     5th - Miranda  Reed

  Single Barrow - CHAMPION SINGLE BARROW

     1st - Evan  Wynne

  Single Barrow - RESERVE CHAMPION SINGLE BARROW

     1st - Hailey  VanOpdorp

  Pair of Barrows - LIGHT PAIR BARROWS

     1st - Mia  Freyermuth

     2nd - Abby  Weber

     3rd - Miranda  Reed

     4th - Maddux  Mayhew

     5th - Aubrey  Salmon

  Pair of Barrows - CHAMPION PAIR BARROWS

     1st - Mia  Freyermuth

  Pair of Barrows - RESERVE CHAMPION PAIR BARROWS

     1st - Abby  Weber

JUNIOR MEAT GOAT 

 Light Weight Wethers

     1st - Ryan  Lower

     2nd - Ruby  Gittings

 Medium Weight Wethers

     1st - Ryan  Lower

     2nd - Nate  Lower

     3rd - Ruby  Gittings

     4th - Sydney  Perkins

 Heavy Weight Wethers

     1st - Ruby  Gittings

     2nd - Colton  Reid

     3rd - Desiree  Reid

     4th - Desiree  Reid

 Grand Champ Meat Goat Wether

     1st - Ryan  Lower

 Res. Champ Meat Goat Wether

     1st - Nate  Lower

  Junior Goat by Age - Doe 5-8 months

     1st - Ryan  Lower

     2nd - Ruby  Gittings

     3rd - Nate  Lower

     4th - Desiree  Reid

     5th - Sydney  Perkins

  Junior Goat by Age - Does 9-12 Months

     1st - Ruby  Gittings

     2nd - Ryan  Lower

     3rd - Nate  Lower

  Junior Goat by Age - Doe 13-24 months

     1st - Ryan  Lower

     2nd - Ruby  Gittings

     3rd - Ruby  Gittings

     4th - Desiree  Reid

     5th - Sydney  Perkins

  Junior Goat by Age - Grand Champion Doe

     1st - Ryan  Lower

  Junior Goat by Age - Res. Grand Champ Doe

     1st - Ruby  Gittings

JUNIOR SHEEP

 Hampshire - HAMPSHIRE PURBRED EWE ONE YEAR

     1st - Katie  English

     2nd - Katie  English

 Hampshire - HAMP. SR. EWE LAMB SEPT 1 - De

     1st - Katie  English

     2nd - Katie  English

 Hampshire - HAMP. JR. EWE LAMB AFTER Dec.

     1st - Katie  English

     2nd - Katie  English

 Hampshire - HAMP. JR. RAM LAMB

     1st - Katie  English

 Hampshire - HAMP. PAIR OF LAMBS

     1st - Katie  English

     2nd - Katie  English

 Hampshire - HAMP. CHAMPION EWE

     1st - Katie  English

 Hampshire - HAMP CHAMPION RAM

     1st - Katie  English

 Shropshire - SHROP EWE ONE YEAR & OVER

     1st - Matthew  Gray

     2nd - Megan  Gray

     3rd - Mason  Gray

 Shropshire - SHROP SR EWE LAMB SEPT. 1 - De

     1st - Megan  Gray

     2nd - Mason  Gray

     3rd - Matthew  Gray

 Shropshire - SHROP JR EWE LAMB JAN 1 AFTER

     1st - Megan  Gray

     2nd - Matthew  Gray

     3rd - Mason  Gray

 Shropshire - SHROP SR. RAM LAMB SEPT1_DEC31

     1st - Megan  Gray

     2nd - Matthew  Gray

 Shropshire - SHROP JR RAM LAMB JAN1 AFTER

     1st - Megan  Gray

     2nd - Matthew  Gray

 Shropshire - SHROP PAIR OF LAMBS EITHER SEX

     1st - Megan  Gray

     2nd - Mason  Gray

     3rd - Matthew  Gray

 Shropshire - SHROP CHAMPION EWE

     1st - Megan  Gray

 Shropshire - SHROP CHAMPION RAM

     1st - Megan  Gray

 Suffolk - SUFFOLK EWE ONE YEAR & OVER

     1st - Erin  English

     2nd - Erin  English

 Suffolk - SUFFOLK EWE LAMB SEPT. 1 - Dec

     1st - Erin  English

     2nd - Erin  English

 Suffolk - SUFFOLK JR. EWE LAMB JAN1 AFTE

     1st - Erin  English

     2nd - Erin  English

 Suffolk - SUFFOLK JR RAM LAMB JAN1 AFTER

     1st - Erin  English

 Suffolk - SUFFOLK PAIR OF LAMBS EITHER S

     1st - Erin  English

     2nd - Erin  English

 Suffolk - SUFFOLK CHAMPION EWE

     1st - Erin  English

 Suffolk - SUFFOLK CHAMPION RAM

     1st - Erin  English

 Corr/Columbia and All Others - COLUM/AOB EWE ONE YEA

     1st - Sadie  Bonynge

 Corr/Columbia and All Others - COLUM/AOB JR EWE LAMB

     1st - Sadie  Bonynge

     2nd - Sadie  Bonynge

 Corr/Columbia and All Others - COLUM/AOB JR. RAM LAMB

     1st - Sadie  Bonynge

 Corr/Columbia and All Others - COLUM/AOB PAIR OF LAMBS

     1st - Sadie  Bonynge

 Corr/Columbia and All Others - COLUM/AOB CHAMPION EWE

     1st - Sadie  Bonynge

 Corr/Columbia and All Others - COLUM/AOB CHAMPION RAM

     1st - Sadie  Bonynge

 SUPREME - SUPREME EWE ALL BREEDS

     1st - Piper  Carlson

 SUPREME - SUPREME RAM ALL BREEDS

     1st - Erin  English

 Market Lamb - LIGHT MARKET LAMB

     1st - Piper  Carlson

     2nd - Piper  Carlson

     3rd - Kalen  Setterdahl

     4th - Tristan  Bull

     5th - Levi  Junis

 Market Lamb - MEDIUM MARKET LAMB

     1st - Hannah  Sell

     2nd - Kalen  Setterdahl

     3rd - Tommie  Carlson

     4th - Owen  Bull

 Market Lamb - HEAVY MARKET LAMB

     1st - Hannah  Sell

     2nd - Isaac  Bull

     3rd - Tommie  Carlson

     4th - Levi  Junis

 Market Lamb - LIGHT MARKET LAMB PAIR

     1st - Piper  Carlson

     2nd - Levi  Junis

     3rd - Tommie  Carlson

 Market Lamb - CHAMPION MARKET LAMB

     1st - Hannah  Sell

 Market Lamb - RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET LAMB

     1st - Hannah  Sell

 Market Lamb - CHAMPION MARKET LAMB PAIR

     1st - Piper  Carlson

 Market Lamb - RES CHAMPION MARKET LAMB PAIR

     1st - Levi  Junis

 CROSSBRED BREEDING STOCK - JR EWE LAMB JANUARY 1 OR AFTER

     1st - Piper  Carlson

     2nd - Piper  Carlson

     3rd - Kalen  Setterdahl

     4th - Owen  Bull

     5th - Owen  Bull

 CROSSBRED BREEDING STOCK - PAIR OF LAMBS EITHER SEX

     1st - Piper  Carlson

     2nd - Owen  Bull

 CROSSBRED BREEDING STOCK - CHAMPION EWE

     1st - Piper  Carlson

JUNIOR RABBIT

  Fancy Senior Buck - Fancy senior Buck

     1st - Aurora  Fitchner

     2nd - Hunter  Brundage

     3rd - Megan  Gray

     4th - Hunter  Brundage

  Fancy Senior Buck - Fancy Senior Doe

     1st - Aurora  Fitchner

     2nd - Ella  Klauer

     3rd - Hunter  Brundage

     4th - Kinslee  Whitcomb

     5th - Hunter  Brundage

  Fancy Senior Buck - Fancy Junior Buck

     1st - Aurora  Fitchner

     2nd - Megan  Gray

     3rd - Lillyan E Adams

     4th - Hunter  Brundage

     5th - Aurora  Fitchner

  Fancy Senior Buck - Fancy Junior Doe

     1st - Lillyan E Adams

     2nd - Megan  Gray

     3rd - Aurora  Fitchner

     4th - Hunter  Brundage

     5th - Lillyan E Adams

  Fancy Senior Buck - Commercial Senior Buck

     1st - Mason  Gray

     2nd - Megan  Gray

  Fancy Senior Buck - Commercial Senior Doe

     1st - Mason  Gray

     2nd - Megan  Gray

     3rd - Megan  Gray

  Fancy Senior Buck - Commercial 6-8 Month Buck

     1st - Megan  Gray

     2nd - Mason  Gray

  Fancy Senior Buck - Commercial 6-8 Month Old Doe

$0.50 per entry

     1st - Megan  Gray

     2nd - Mason  Gray

     3rd - Megan  Gray

  Fancy Senior Buck - Commercial Junior Buck

$0.50 per entry

     1st - Megan  Gray

     2nd - Mason  Gray

     3rd - Megan  Gray

     4th - Hunter  Brundage

  Fancy Senior Buck - Commercial Junior Doe

$0.50 per entry

     1st - Megan  Gray

     2nd - Mason  Gray

     3rd - Mason  Gray

     4th - Hunter  Brundage

  Fancy Senior Buck - Commercial Single Fryer

$0.50 per entry

     1st - Megan  Gray

     2nd - Megan  Gray

     3rd - Mason  Gray

     4th - Mason  Gray

     5th - Danielle  DeDecker

  Fancy Senior Buck - Best of Show

CHAIR

     1st - Aurora  Fitchner

  Fancy Senior Doe - Commercial Meat Pen-3 Rabbits

     1st - Megan  Gray

     2nd - Hunter  Brundage

     3rd - Mason  Gray

  Fancy Senior Doe - Grand Champion Meat Pen

TROPHY

     1st - Megan  Gray

JUNIOR DOG OBEDIENCE

BEGINNER I CLASS

     1st - Davin  Shike

BEGINNER II CLASS

     1st - Lillyan E Adams

PRE NOVICE CLASS

     1st - Grant  Alexander

NOVICE CLASS

     1st - Grant  Alexander

RALLY INTERMEDIATE

     1st - Grant  Alexander

     2nd - Mary Kate  Harrouff

GRAND OBEDIENCE DOG AWARD

TROPHY

     1st - Grant  Alexander

GARDENING

Agricultural Products - TROPHY CLASS - BEST OF SHOW

     1st - Lori  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - GREEN BEANS (12 PODS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Sharon  Mayhew

     3rd - Allan  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - YELLOW BEANS (12 PODS)

     1st - Allan  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - BANANA PEPPER (5)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - PEAS (12 PODS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - TOMATOES, RIPE (3) (LARGE VARI

     1st - Allan  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - BEETS (5) WITH 2-INCH TOPS

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - CARROTS (5) WITH 2- INCH TOPS

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Katie  Miller

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - CUCUMBERS, SLICING (5)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - CUCUMBERS,PICKLIING (5)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - KOHLRABI (3)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - ONIONS, MATURE, WITH 2 IN.TOPS

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - BELL PEPPERS (3)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - POTATO, RED (5)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - WHITE POTATOS (5)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - RHUBARB (3 STALKS NO LEAVES)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - TOMATOES, GREEN (3) ( LG. VARI

     1st - Katie  Miller

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - TURNIPS (5)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - CABBAGE (1)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - VEGETABLE BASKET (10-12 SPECIM

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Katie  Miller

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - LETTUCE, LEAF (1 PLANT)

     1st - Katie  Miller

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - BROCCOLI (1 HEAD)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - CAULIFLOWER (1 HEAD)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - ZUCCHINI (3)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - ODD SHAPED VEGETABLES

     1st - Lori  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - LARGEST POTATO ANY VARIETY

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - LARGEST CABBAGE ANY VARIETY

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

Agricultural Products - VEGETABLES - LONGEST STALK OF RHUBARB

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

FLORICULTURE

 TROPHY CLASS - BEST OF SHOW

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - BEST OF SPECIMEN

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - MISCELLANEOUS

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

     3rd - Robert  Coulter

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - DAHLIA, LG.(1 BLOOM)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - DAHLIA, MED. (1 BLOOM)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - DAHLIA, SMALL (1 BLOOM)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - JoDene  Huntley

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - ZINNIA, LG. (1 BLOOM)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

     3rd - Katie  Miller

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - ZINNIA, SMALL (1 BLOOM)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Allan  Whitney

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - GLADIOLUS (1 STEM)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Sharon  Mayhew

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - HYBRID TEA ROSE (1 BLOOM)

     1st - Sheila  Bryan

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - MINIATURE ROSE (1 BLOOM)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Allan  Whitney

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - Hydrangea (1 head)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Sheila  Bryan

     3rd - Sheila  Bryan

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - HYBRID LILY (WHOLE STEM)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - HYBRID DAY LILY (NOT COMMON,WH

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Allan  Whitney

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - GERANIUM (1 STEM)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Sheila  Bryan

 SPECIMEN CLASSES - SUNFLOWER (1 BLOOM)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Sheila  Bryan

 DISPLAY OF THREE - BEST OF DISPLAY OF THREE

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - MISCELLANEOUS

     1st - Allan  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Sheila  Bryan

 DISPLAY OF THREE - BACHELOR BUTTON (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - BELLS OF IRELAND (3 STEMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - GLORIOSA DAISY (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - JoDene  Huntley

     3rd - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - CALENDULA (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Katie  Miller

     3rd - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - COREOPSIS  (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Allan  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - CLEOMES (3 STEMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - COSMOS (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Katie  Miller

 DISPLAY OF THREE - DAHLIA (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - DIANTHIUS (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - GALLIARDIA (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - GERANIUM (3 STEMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - GLADIOLUS (3 STEMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - CONE FLOWER

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - JoDene  Huntley

     3rd - JoDene  Huntley

 DISPLAY OF THREE - DAY LILY (hybrid) (3 STEMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

     3rd - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - MARIGOLDS, LG. (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - MARIGOLDS, SMALL (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - NASTURTIUMS (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Janet  Haines

     3rd - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - PANSY (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

     3rd - Allan  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - PETUNIA, SINGLE (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Allan  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - PETUNIA, RUFFLED (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Allan  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - PETUNIA, DOUBLE (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Allan  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - PHLOX

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Allan  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - SALVIA (3 STEMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - SHASTA DAISIES (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - JoDene  Huntley

     3rd - Allan  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - SNAPDRAGONS (3 STEMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - SWEET PEAS (3 STEMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - VERBENA (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Allan  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Lori  Whitney

 DISPLAY OF THREE - ZINNIA, LG. (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Katie  Miller

 DISPLAY OF THREE - ZINNIA, DWARF (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Katie  Miller

 DISPLAY OF THREE - ZINNIA, NOVELTY (3 BLOOMS)

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Katie  Miller

 PLANTS - BEST OF PLANTS

     1st - Laura  McGinnis

 PLANTS - SUCCULANTS

     1st - Laura  McGinnis

     2nd - Sheila  Bryan

     3rd - Carol  Schmidt

 PLANTS - Fairy Garden

     1st - Laura  McGinnis

     2nd - Brooke  Olson

 PLANTS - DISH GARDEN

     1st - Laura  McGinnis

 PLANTS - FLOWERING PLANTS

     1st - Allan  Whitney

 PLANTS - FOLIAGE PLANTS

     1st - Carol  Schmidt

     2nd - Carol  Schmidt

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - BEST  OF ARRANGEMENTS

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - Grandma's Flowers

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Katie  Miller

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - How Corny

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Harry  Fisher

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - Hearts and Flowers

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - BreeAnna  Wood

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - An Apple A Day

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - What A Crock

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Carol  Longly

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - Pure and Simple

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - JoDene  Huntley

     3rd - BreeAnna  Wood

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - I'm A Little Tea Pot

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Carol  Longly

     3rd - Sarah  Shike

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - Boo with Ghost

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - BreeAnna  Wood

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - Three's Company

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - From The Kitchen

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Katie  Miller

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - Picture Perfect

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - Star Light Star Bright

     1st - Lori  Whitney

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - Home Grown

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Cara  Ausmus

 FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS - Designer Original

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - BreeAnna  Wood

     3rd - Lisa  Wille

 YOUTH CLASS - BEST OF YOUTH ENTRIES

     1st - Rachel  Shike

 YOUTH CLASS - DISPLAY OF 3 MARIGOLD BLOOMS

     1st - Rachel  Shike

 YOUTH CLASS - MISCELLANEOUS 1 KIND 3 BLOOMS

     1st - Rachel  Shike

 YOUTH CLASS - My Own Idea

     1st - Rachel  Shike

TEXTILES

 TROPHY CLASS - JUDGES CHOICE

     1st - Nancy  Ruggles

 RUGS - MCF Fat Quarter

     1st - Elizabeth  Grundstrom

 RUGS - RUG, CROCHETED

     1st - Nancy  Ruggles

     2nd - Elizabeth  Grundstrom

 RUGS - RUG, ANY OTHER KIND

     1st - Katie  Miller

 QUILTS AND AFGHANS - QUILT, MACH. QULIT-APPLIQUE, D

     1st - Mary  Baker

 QUILTS AND AFGHANS - QUILT, HAND Q-PATCHWRK OR PIEC

     1st - Mary  Baker

     2nd - Lisa  Miller

 QUILTS AND AFGHANS - QUILT, MACH. QUILT, PATCHWRK.-

     1st - Mary  Baker

 QUILTS AND AFGHANS - QUILT, COMFORTER, ANY SIZE

     1st - Lisa  Miller

 QUILTS AND AFGHANS - QUILT, BABY MACHINE QUILTED, P

     1st - Gail  Burrill

 QUILTS AND AFGHANS - AFGHAN-CROCHETED

     1st - Patrice  Brenner

 QUILTS AND AFGHANS - AFGHAN- CROCHETED CHILD

     1st - Nancy  Ruggles

     2nd - Janet  Malone

 LINENS - TEA TOWELS SET OF TWO

     1st - Joyce  Smith

 LINENS - NAPKINS-SET OF 4

     1st - Katie  Miller

 LINENS - TABLE RUNNER-QUILTED

     1st - Lisa  Miller

 LINENS - APRON

     1st - Elizabeth  Grundstrom

 LINENS - POT HOLDER- SET OF 4

     1st - Nancy  Ruggles

 NEEDLEWORK - CROSS STITCH-PICTURE

     1st - Lisa  Miller

 NEEDLEWORK - EMBROIDERED PICTURE

     1st - Gail  Burrill

 NEEDLEWORK - CROCHETED PILLOW

     1st - Patrice  Brenner

     2nd - Katie  Miller

 NEEDLEWORK - CROCHETED GARMENT- BABY

     1st - Nancy  Ruggles

 NEEDLEWORK - CROCHET DOILE

     1st - Nancy  Ruggles

 NEEDLEWORK - WALL HANGING- ANY KIND

     1st - Joyce  Smith

 MISCELLANEOUS - Any textile bag, tote, purse

     1st - Elizabeth  Grundstrom

 MISCELLANEOUS - No Sew Tied Blanket

     1st - Janet  Malone

 MISCELLANEOUS - CHRISTMAS DECORATION

     1st - Joyce  Smith

 MISCELLANEOUS - CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS- SET OF 4

     1st - Nancy  Ruggles

 MISCELLANEOUS - HOLIDAY DECORATION OTHER THAN

     1st - Joyce  Smith

ART

TROPHY CLASS - BEST OF SHOW

     1st - Bethany  Hofer

ART CLASSES - PENCIL

     1st - Olivia  Hucke

     2nd - Olivia  Hucke

ART CLASSES - PEN AND INK

     1st - Jack  Youngquist

     2nd - Olivia  Hucke

ART CLASSES - WATERCOLOR

     1st - Bethany  Hofer

     2nd - Jack  Youngquist

ART CLASSES - CHARCOAL

     1st - Darlene  Norton

     2nd - Olivia  Hucke

ART CLASSES - CHALK

     1st - Jack  Youngquist

ART CLASSES - SENIOR ARTS (60 YRS. AND OLDER

     1st - Darlene  Norton

     2nd - Jack  Youngquist

ART CLASSES - ACRYLIC

     1st - Bethany  Hofer

     2nd - Bethany  Hofer

ART CLASSES - PASTELS

     1st - Bethany  Hofer

     2nd - Darlene  Norton

ART CLASSES - IlLLUSTRATIONS OF PAST FAIRS

     1st - Darlene  Norton

ART CLASSES - YOUTH CLASS (8-12 YEARS OLD)

     1st - Reagan  Shike

     2nd - Rachel  Shike

ANTIQUES

TROPHY CLASS - BEST OF SHOW

     1st - Matt  DeShane

MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES - DISPLAY OF OLD POSTCARDS

     1st - Jean  Kenney

     2nd - Laura  McGinnis

MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES - DISPLAY OF OLD QUILTS (2)

     1st - Matt  DeShane

MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES - DISPLAY OF ANTIQUE JEWELERY

     1st - Mary  Baker

MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES - OLD LINEN OR FANCY WORK

     1st - Joyce  Smith

MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES - DISPLAY OF OLD VALENTINES

     1st - Joyce  Smith

     2nd - Cindy  Thompson

     3rd - Laura  McGinnis

MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES - COLLECTION OF LADIES OLD HATS

     1st - Mary  Baker

MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES - DISPLAY OF OLD BOOKS

     1st - Matt  DeShane

     2nd - Jean  Kenney

MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES - DISPLAY OF OLD ALBUMS

     1st - Beverly  Gray

MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES - Collection of Old Purses

     1st - Mary  Baker

MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES - GENERAL COLLECTION

     1st - Matt  DeShane

     2nd - Stephanie  DeShane

     3rd - Sheila  Bryan

MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES - OLDEST AND MOST INTERESTING BE

     1st - Matt  DeShane

     2nd - Laura  McGinnis

     3rd - Joyce  Smith

MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES - DISPLAY OF SMALL PLATES (4)

     1st - Cindy  Thompson

HOBBIES

TROPHY CLASS - Judge's Choice

     1st - Beverly  Gray

TROPHY CLASS - Judges Choice

     1st - Eleanor  Stout

COLLECTIONS - SPORT RELATED COLLECTION

     1st - David  Shike

COLLECTIONS - VACATION SOUVINER COLLECTION

     1st - Cindy  Thompson

COLLECTIONS - MISC. NOT LISTED ABOVE UNDER20

     1st - Joyce  Smith

COLLECTIONS - MISC. NOT LISTED ABOVE 51-64

     1st - Cindy  Thompson

COLLECTIONS - MISC. NOT LISTED ABOVE 65+

     1st - Beverly  Gray

     2nd - Laura  McGinnis

     3rd - Janet  Haines

HANDICRAFTS - MISC. HANDICRAFT COLL. 16-45

     1st - Sarah  Shike

     2nd - Eleanor  Stout

HANDICRAFTS - MISC.SINGLE HANDICRAFT 16-45

     1st - Eleanor  Stout

     2nd - Sarah  Shike

HANDICRAFTS - MISC. SINGLE HANDICRAFT 46 +

     1st - Matt  DeShane

     2nd - Lisa  Miller

HANDICRAFTS - Handicraft singe (recycled)

     1st - Eleanor  Stout

HANDICRAFTS - Scrapbook 18+

     1st - Steven  Inman

     2nd - Peggy  Schmelzer

PHOTOGRAPHY

TROPHY CLASS - BEST OF SHOW

     1st - Peggy  Schmelzer

PICTURE CLASSES - NATURE

     1st - Patricia  Putnam

     2nd - Peggy  Schmelzer

     3rd - Austin  Kiehna

     4th - Steven  Inman

PICTURE CLASSES - LANDSCAPE

     1st - Austin  Kiehna

     2nd - Peggy  Schmelzer

     3rd - Darlene  Norton

     4th - Eleanor  Stout

PICTURE CLASSES - FLOWERS

     1st - Peggy  Schmelzer

     2nd - Darlene  Norton

     3rd - Bridget M Carlson

     4th - Sarah  Gibson

PICTURE CLASSES - SUNRISE AND SUNSETS

     1st - Peggy  Schmelzer

     2nd - Patricia  Putnam

     3rd - Sarah  Gibson

     4th - Michael  Roberts

PICTURE CLASSES - FAMILY

     1st - Austin  Kiehna

     2nd - Eleanor  Stout

     3rd - Bridget M Carlson

     4th - Dorothy  Cox

PICTURE CLASSES - SCENES IN MERCER CO.

     1st - Austin  Kiehna

     2nd - Sarah  Gibson

     3rd - Peggy  Schmelzer

     4th - Michael  Roberts

PICTURE CLASSES - PETS

     1st - Dixie  Finch

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

     3rd - Steven  Inman

     4th - Patricia  Putnam

PICTURE CLASSES - SINGLE BLOOM

     1st - Peggy  Schmelzer

     2nd - Steven  Inman

     3rd - Bryn  McKay

     4th - Darlene  Norton

PICTURE CLASSES - WILDLIFE

     1st - Peggy  Schmelzer

     2nd - Jeff  Holmes

     3rd - Austin  Kiehna

     4th - Steven  Inman

PICTURE CLASSES - ACTION

     1st - Eleanor  Stout

     2nd - Sunny  Roberts

     3rd - Austin  Kiehna

     4th - Darlene  Norton

PICTURE CLASSES - PEOPLE

     1st - Austin  Kiehna

     2nd - Eleanor  Stout

     3rd - Sarah  Gibson

     4th - Cindy  Thompson

PICTURE CLASSES - SCENES ACROSS USA

     1st - Gail  Burrill

     2nd - Darlene  Norton

     3rd - Austin  Kiehna

     4th - Patricia  Putnam

PICTURE CLASSES - CHILDREN

     1st - Austin  Kiehna

     2nd - Eleanor  Stout

     3rd - Bridget M Carlson

PICTURE CLASSES - ARCHITECTURE

     1st - Michael  Roberts

     2nd - Austin  Kiehna

     3rd - Darlene  Norton

     4th - Patricia  Putnam

PICTURE CLASSES - HISTORICAL PATRIOTIC PHOTO

     1st - Eleanor  Stout

     2nd - Austin  Kiehna

     3rd - Sarah  Gibson

     4th - Justin  Hobart

PICTURE CLASSES - Blooms in my Garden

     1st - Steven  Inman

     2nd - Peggy  Schmelzer

     3rd - Patricia  Putnam

     4th - Darlene  Norton

PICTURE CLASSES - HUMOROUS

     1st - Patricia  Putnam

     2nd - Darlene  Norton

     3rd - Bridget M Carlson

     4th - Eleanor  Stout

PICTURE CLASSES - PHOTOS OF CHILDREN 6 AND UNDER

     1st - Austin  Kiehna

     2nd - BreeAnna  Wood

     3rd - Patricia  Putnam

     4th - Darlene  Norton

PICTURE CLASSES - SCENIC VIEW

     1st - Michael  Roberts

     2nd - Darlene  Norton

     3rd - Eleanor  Stout

     4th - Jonathan  Hobart

PICTURE CLASSES - Reflections

     1st - Gail  Burrill

     2nd - Sarah  Gibson

     3rd - Sunny  Roberts

     4th - Peggy  Schmelzer

PICTURE CLASSES - ON VACATION

     1st - Cindy  Thompson

     2nd - Austin  Kiehna

     3rd - Steven  Inman

     4th - Sunny  Roberts

PICTURE CLASSES - STILL LIFE

     1st - Sarah  Gibson

     2nd - Peggy  Schmelzer

     3rd - Darlene  Norton

     4th - Eleanor  Stout

PICTURE CLASSES - BARNS

     1st - Patricia  Putnam

     2nd - Darlene  Norton

     3rd - Austin  Kiehna

     4th - Peggy  Schmelzer

PICTURE CLASSES - BIRDS

     1st - Peggy  Schmelzer

     2nd - Steven  Inman

     3rd - Gail  Burrill

     4th - Michael  Roberts

PICTURE CLASSES - ANIMALS

     1st - Eleanor  Stout

     2nd - Peggy  Schmelzer

     3rd - Desiree  Reid

     4th - Austin  Kiehna

PICTURE CLASSES - WATER, WATER EVERYWHERE

     1st - Sarah  Gibson

     2nd - Austin  Kiehna

     3rd - Jen  Geisinger

     4th - Darlene  Norton

PICTURE CLASSES - FARM SCENES

     1st - Skylar  Headley

     2nd - Peggy  Schmelzer

     3rd - Austin  Kiehna

     4th - Sarah  Gibson

PICTURE CLASSES - MISCELLANEOUS

     1st - Sarah  Gibson

     2nd - Peggy  Schmelzer

     3rd - Jen  Geisinger

     4th - Bridget M Carlson

CULINARY

TROPHY CLASS - JUDGES CHOICE

     1st - Laura  McGinnis

Quick Breads - PUMPKIN BREAD

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Renee  Michl

Quick Breads - QUICK COFFEE CAKE

     1st - Renee  Michl

Quick Breads - BANANA BREAD

     1st - Rita  Hofer

Yeast Breads - LOAF OF WHITE BREAD

     1st - Sheila  Bryan

     2nd - Karyn  LaRue

     3rd - Mary  Baker

Yeast Breads - LOAF OF WHOLE WHEAT BREAD

     1st - Renee  Michl

Yeast Breads - LOAF OF YEAST BREAD OTHER THAN

     1st - Mary  Baker

Rolls - PARKER HOUSE ROLLS (3)

     1st - Renee  Michl

Rolls - ANY SWEET ROLLS (3)

     1st - Karyn  LaRue

Rolls - PECAN ROLLS (3)

     1st - Jean  Kenney

Rolls - CINNAMON ROLLS (AT LEAST 6)

     1st - Karyn  LaRue

     2nd - Rita  Hofer

     3rd - Renee  Michl

Cakes - WHITE ANGEL CAKE

     1st - Lori  Whitney

Cakes - CHIFFON

     1st - Laura  McGinnis

Cakes - APPLESAUCE CAKE WITH ICING

     1st - Laura  McGinnis

Cakes - MARBLE CAKE

     1st - Beverly  Gray

Cakes - WHITE LAYER CAKE

     1st - Laura  McGinnis

Cakes - POUND CAKE

     1st - Beverly  Gray

     2nd - Laura  McGinnis

Cakes - BURNT SUGAR CAKE

     1st - Laura  McGinnis

Cakes - PINEAPPLE UPSIDE CAKE

     1st - Laura  McGinnis

     2nd - Nancy  Ruggles

Cakes - JELLY ROLL 6IN LENGTH

     1st - Lori  Whitney

Cakes - Chocolate Layer Cake

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Beverly  Gray

     3rd - Laura  McGinnis

COOKIES - SUGAR COOKIES

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

     3rd - Mary  Baker

COOKIES - FROSTED CREAMS

     1st - Allan  Whitney

COOKIES - BROWNIES

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

COOKIES - ANY BAR COOKIES

     1st - Janet  Malone

     2nd - Lindsay  McKay

     3rd - Lori  Whitney

     4th - Allan  Whitney

COOKIES - TEA COOKIES-FANCY

     1st - Lori  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

COOKIES - OATMEAL COOKIES

     1st - Allan  Whitney

     2nd - Rita  Hofer

COOKIES - CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES

     1st - Lindsay  McKay

     2nd - Sheila  Bryan

     3rd - Jean  Kenney

COOKIES - GINGERSNAPS

     1st - Allan  Whitney

COOKIES - PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES

     1st - Karyn  LaRue

     2nd - Janet  Malone

     3rd - Allan  Whitney

COOKIES - PRESIDENTS COOKIE JAR

     1st - Lori  Whitney

CANDY - 1/2 DOZEN DIVINITY

     1st - Vivian K Brown

CANDY - 1/2 DOZEN WHITE CHOCOLATE FUDG

     1st - Nancy  Ruggles

CANDY - 1/2 DOZEN CHOCOLATE FUDGE

     1st - Vivian K Brown

CANDY - 1/2 DOZ PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE

     1st - Sheila  Bryan

     2nd - Lori  Whitney

CANDY - 1/2 DOZEN PEANUT CLUSTERS

     1st - Vivian K Brown

CANDY - 1/2 DOZEN CANDY OTHER THAN NAM

     1st - Janet  Malone

CANDY - 1/2 DOZEN MARSHMALLOW CREAM FU

     1st - Sheila  Bryan

     2nd - Rita  Hofer

2 Crust Pies (1/4 of 8 or 9 in - CHERRY

     1st - Mary  Baker

2 Crust Pies (1/4 of 8 or 9 in - RASPBERRY

     1st - Laura  McGinnis

2 Crust Pies (1/4 of 8 or 9 in - STRAWBERRY RHUBARB OR RHUBARB

     1st - Mary  Baker

     2nd - Laura  McGinnis

JUNIOR DEPARTMENT

TROPHY CLASS - BEST OF SHOW

     1st - Ella  Bernhardt

BOY OR GIRL UNDER 12 YEARS - QUICK BREAD, WHOLE LOAF

     1st - Brooklyn  Kemp

     2nd - Evelyn  Juhasz

BOY OR GIRL UNDER 12 YEARS - DROP COOKIES, ONE DOZ.

     1st - Evelyn  Juhasz

BOY OR GIRL UNDER 12 YEARS - DINNER ROLLS, 1/2 DOZEN

     1st - Evelyn  Juhasz

BOY OR GIRL UNDER 12 YEARS - MUFFINS

     1st - Evelyn  Juhasz

BOY OR GIRL UNDER 16 - HORSE COLLECTION

     1st - Muireann  Zippe

     2nd - Lexie  McKay

     3rd - Bryn  McKay

     4th - Evelyn  Juhasz

BOY OR GIRL UNDER 16 - OTHER ANIMALS COLLECTION

     1st - Lexie  McKay

     2nd - Bryn  McKay

BOY OR GIRL UNDER 16 - TRACTOR OR FARM MACHINERY COLL

     1st - Ryley  Zippe

BOY OR GIRL UNDER 16 - MISCELLANEOUS COLLECTIONS

     1st - Reagan  Shike

CANNING

TROPHY CLASS - Judges Choice - Best of Show

     1st - Linda  Whitney

MISCELLANEOUS DISPLAY - BEST DISPLAY 15 VARIETIES

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

BUTTERS - APPLE

     1st - Allan  Whitney

BUTTERS - PEACH

     1st - Linda  Whitney

BUTTERS - PLUM

     1st - Allan  Whitney

BUTTERS - CHERRY

     1st - Allan  Whitney

BUTTERS - PEAR HONEY

     1st - Allan  Whitney

BUTTERS - APRICOT

     1st - Linda  Whitney

JAMS - RASPBERRY , BLACK

     1st - Allan  Whitney

JAMS - RASPBERRY, RED

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

JAMS - BLACKBERRY

     1st - Allan  Whitney

JAMS - STRAWBERRY

     1st - Linda  Whitney

JAMS - GRAPE

     1st - Allan  Whitney

JAMS - GOOSEBERRY

     1st - Allan  Whitney

JAMS - CHERRY

     1st - Allan  Whitney

     2nd - Mary  Baker

JAMS - RHUBARB

     1st - Allan  Whitney

JELLIES - PLUM

     1st - Allan  Whitney

JELLIES - CHERRY

     1st - Allan  Whitney

JELLIES - GOOSEBERRY

     1st - Allan  Whitney

JELLIES - BLACKBERRY

     1st - Allan  Whitney

JELLIES - APPLE

     1st - Allan  Whitney

JELLIES - RASPBERRY, RED

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

JELLIES - RASPBERRY, BLACK

     1st - Allan  Whitney

     2nd - Linda  Whitney

JELLIES - GREEN OR DARK GRAPE

     1st - Allan  Whitney

JELLIES - RHUBARB

     1st - Allan  Whitney

PRESERVES - APPLE

     1st - Allan  Whitney

PRESERVES - PEACH

     1st - Linda  Whitney

PRESERVES - PEAR

     1st - Allan  Whitney

PRESERVES - Mixed Fruit

     1st - Katie  Miller

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

PRESERVES - PLUM, ANY COLOR

     1st - Allan  Whitney

PRESERVES - CHERRY

     1st - Allan  Whitney

PRESERVES - GOOSEBERRY

     1st - Allan  Whitney

PRESERVES - TOMATO

     1st - Linda  Whitney

PRESERVES - WATERMELON

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

PRESERVES - PINEAPPLE

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

PRESERVES - BLACKBERRY

     1st - Allan  Whitney

PRESERVES - APRICOT

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

RELISHES - BEET RELISH

     1st - Linda  Whitney

RELISHES - ZUCCHINI RELISH

     1st - Linda  Whitney

RELISHES - PICKLE RELISH

     1st - Linda  Whitney

RELISHES - CORN RELISH

     1st - Linda  Whitney

SPICED FRUIT - APPLES

     1st - Allan  Whitney

SPICED FRUIT - WATERMELON

     1st - Allan  Whitney

     2nd - Linda  Whitney

PICKLES - SWEET CUCUMBER

     1st - Linda  Whitney

PICKLES - DILL

     1st - Linda  Whitney

PICKLES - ONION

     1st - Linda  Whitney

PICKLES - BEET

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Lisa  Miller

PICKLES - MIXED PICKLES

     1st - Linda  Whitney

PICKLES - PICKLED CARROTS

     1st - Allan  Whitney

     2nd - Katie  Miller

CANNED FRUIT - PEACHES

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

CANNED FRUIT - PEARS

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

CANNED FRUIT - PLUMS

     1st - Linda  Whitney

CANNED FRUIT - CHERRIES, EARLY

     1st - Allan  Whitney

CANNED FRUIT - APRICOTS

     1st - Linda  Whitney

CANNED FRUIT - RASPBERRIES, RED

     1st - Allan  Whitney

CANNED FRUIT - STRAWBERRIES

     1st - Allan  Whitney

CANNED FRUIT - BLACKBERRIES

     1st - Allan  Whitney

     2nd - Linda  Whitney

CANNED FRUIT - RASPBERRIES, BLACK

     1st - Linda  Whitney

CANNED FRUIT - PINEAPPLE

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

CANNED FRUIT - APPLESAUCE

     1st - Allan  Whitney

     2nd - Katie  Miller

CANNED FRUIT - BING CHERRIES

     1st - Allan  Whitney

     2nd - Linda  Whitney

CANNED FRUIT - Best Display of 8 Varieties

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

CATSUP - TOMATO

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

CATSUP - CHILI SAUCE

     1st - Allan  Whitney

CATSUP - SPAGHETTI SAUCE

     1st - Allan  Whitney

CATSUP - SALSA

     1st - Allan  Whitney

     2nd - Lisa  Miller

CANNED VEGETABLES - CARROTS

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

CANNED VEGETABLES - CAULIFLOWER

     1st - Allan  Whitney

CANNED VEGETABLES - PEAS

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

CANNED VEGETABLES - STRING BEANS

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

CANNED VEGETABLES - LIMA BEANS

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

CANNED VEGETABLES - TOMATOES

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

CANNED VEGETABLES - CORN

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

CANNED VEGETABLES - CANNED BEETS

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

CANNED VEGETABLES - SAUERKRAUT

     1st - Allan  Whitney

CANNED VEGETABLES - POTATOES

     1st - Allan  Whitney

CANNED VEGETABLES - MIXED VEGETABLES FOR SOUP

     1st - Linda  Whitney

CANNED VEGETABLES - HULLED BEANS

     1st - Allan  Whitney

CANNED VEGETABLES - BEST DISPLAY OF 5 VARIETIES

     1st - Linda  Whitney

     2nd - Allan  Whitney

COLD PACKED MEAT - Beef

     1st - Allan  Whitney

YOUTH

BOY OR GIRL 19 AND UNDER

TROPHY CLASS - Best of Show - Photography

     1st - Emily  Hessman

VARIOUS ENTRIES - OATMEAL COOKIES  13 & UND.

     1st - Abigail  Struble

VARIOUS ENTRIES - LOAF OF YEAST BREAD

     1st - Ingrid  Hays

VARIOUS ENTRIES - FOOD PRESERVATION

     1st - Sydney  Perkins

     2nd - Alexis  Bellinger

VARIOUS ENTRIES - Miscellaneous Food Projects

     1st - Aubrey  Salmon

     2nd - Bodie  Salmon

VARIOUS ENTRIES - 1 LOAF BREAD FOR FOREIGN COUNT

     1st - Amelia  Bennett

VARIOUS ENTRIES - SEWN GARMENT (8-12)

     1st - Reagan  Shike

VARIOUS ENTRIES - SEWN GARMENT (13-19)

     1st - Ingrid  Hays

VARIOUS ENTRIES - COMPUTER GENERATED ART

     1st - Katheryne  Jungmann

     2nd - Sophia  Jones

VARIOUS ENTRIES - PAPER MEDIA (ONE ITEM)

     1st - Paisley  Martin

     2nd - Sadie  Bonynge

VARIOUS ENTRIES - CLAY MEDIA (ONE ITEM)

     1st - Eleanor  Kemp

     2nd - Ellie  Hampton

     3rd - Jonah  Hays

VARIOUS ENTRIES - METAL MEDIA (ONE ITEM)

     1st - Ryley  Zippe

     2nd - Davin  Shike

     3rd - Abby  Weber

VARIOUS ENTRIES - GLASS OR PLASTIC MEDIA (ONE IT

     1st - Reagan  Shike

     2nd - Alexis  Bellinger

     3rd - Sydne  Bellinger

VARIOUS ENTRIES - CHALK, PIGMENT MEDIA (ONE ITEM

     1st - Aubrey  Salmon

     2nd - Amelia  Bennett

     3rd - Sadie  Bonynge

     4th - Muireann  Zippe

     5th - Ellie  Hampton

VARIOUS ENTRIES - NATURE MEDIA (ONE ITEM)

     1st - Sydney  Perkins

     2nd - Jayla  Johnson

VARIOUS ENTRIES - WOOD MEDIA (ONE ITEM)

     1st - Austin  Bellinger

     2nd - Sophia  Jones

     3rd - Sadie  Bonynge

     4th - Amelia  Bennett

VARIOUS ENTRIES - FIBER MEDIA (ONE ITEM)

     1st - Abigail  Struble

     2nd - Alexis  Bellinger

VARIOUS ENTRIES - HERITAGE ARTS

     1st - Reagan  Shike

VARIOUS ENTRIES - MISC./MIXED MEDIA

     1st - Carter  Nelson

     2nd - Sophia  Jones

     3rd - Amelia  Bennett

     4th - Sadie  Bonynge

     5th - Muireann  Zippe

VARIOUS ENTRIES - FLOWER ARRANG.  FRESH OR DRIED

     1st - Katheryne  Jungmann

     2nd - Sydney  Perkins

VARIOUS ENTRIES - HOME FURNISHINGS(ROOM ACCESSOR

     1st - Ryley  Zippe

VARIOUS ENTRIES - PHOTOGRAPHY I

     1st - Ella  Bernhardt

     2nd - Emily  Hessman

VARIOUS ENTRIES - PHOTOGRAPHY II

     1st - Reese  Marlow

     2nd - Tyler  Marlow

     3rd - Alexis  Bellinger

     4th - Amelia  Bennett

     5th - Sophia  Jones

VARIOUS ENTRIES - PHOTOGRAPHY III & IV

     1st - Amelia  Bennett

     2nd - Brooklyn  Kemp

     3rd - Brooklyn  Kemp

VARIOUS ENTRIES - ELECTRICAL ITEM DIS. WIRED BY

     1st - Davin  Shike

     2nd - Jonah  Hays

VARIOUS ENTRIES - WOODWORKING (1 MADE OF REFINIS

     1st - Emily  Hessman

     2nd - Lucas  Nelson

     3rd - Davin  Shike

     4th - Alexis  Bellinger

     5th - CJ  Cox

VARIOUS ENTRIES - SMALL ENGINES (ED. DIS. ON PHA

     1st - Ryley  Zippe

     2nd - Tanner  Hessman

     3rd - Austin  Bellinger

     4th - Clay  Bellinger

VARIOUS ENTRIES - VET. SCIENCE

     1st - Desiree  Reid

     2nd - Carson  Holmes

     3rd - Sydney  Perkins

VARIOUS ENTRIES - LIVESTOCK ANIMAL SCI. POSTER O

     1st - Sydney  Perkins

VARIOUS ENTRIES - COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATIONAL D

     1st - Joshua  Struble

VARIOUS ENTRIES - Scrapbooking

     1st - Jayla  Johnson

     2nd - Sydney  Perkins

VARIOUS ENTRIES - PASSPORT OT THE WORLD

     1st - Muireann  Zippe

     2nd - Ingrid  Hays

VARIOUS ENTRIES - BICYCLE ( RIDE BIKE THRU SAFET

     1st - Ty  Donnelly

VARIOUS ENTRIES - CROP DISPLAY,CORN/SOYBEANS

     1st - Jonah  Hays

VARIOUS ENTRIES - SCIENCE ACTIVITY EXPERIMENT OR

     1st - Silas  Hays

VARIOUS ENTRIES - GEOLOGY

     1st - Colton  Reid

     2nd - Eleanor  Kemp

VARIOUS ENTRIES - CLOVER BUDS, 1 ITEM

     1st - Sawyer  Jaminet

     2nd - Peyton  Jaminet

     3rd - Westin  Haun

     4th - Easton  Haun

     5th - Amelia  Bell

TALENT

Talent Contest - Junior Talent - Junior

     1st - Emery  Haskins

     2nd - Loren  Anderson

     3rd - Bella  Motsinger

Talent Contest - Senior Talent - Senior

     1st - Kyndall  Dobbelare