Sherrard Junior High School 4th Term Honor Rolls

Staff Writer
Aledo Times Record

HIGH HONOR ROLL (Straight A's):

7th grade:

Carmen Bizarri,  Kaylee Gundling,  Morgan Gustafson,  Brittany Hatlestad,  Bethany Hofer,  Katlyn Hurst,  Alder Kool, Blake Lampo,  Alivia Lowery,  Mallory Meyers,  Emma Molburg,  Amy Morgan, Julie Prock,  Sidney Roling,  Hunter Spengler,  Emma VanVooren

8th grade:

Megan Balk, Alyssa Bradley, Morgan Bryant, Skye Corken, Isaac Goldner, Sarah Hanson, Katelyn Mack, Alexis Mickelson, Nathaniel Miller, Sierra Noyd, Julia Sandhaas-Hoke, Joseph Weigel, Daniel Williams

HONOR ROLL (A’s & B’s):

7th grade:

Graham Ausdal, Shelby Bernier, Kase Cameron, Kaylea Flynn, Jeffery Foltz, Logan Gross, Taylor Guile, Addyson Hanson, Keaton Helm, Lauren Hoffman, Robert Jensen, Kyle Mack, Hannah Matt, Dennis McMeekan, Cheyanne Palmer, Tayler Shouse, Riley Stark, Colton Streeter, Ashlyn Thurman, Shelby Trego, Troy Welch, Kalena Willems

8th grade:

Ashley  Anderson,  Isabelle  Ausdal,  Jade  Cashen,  Autumn Erichsen,  Malerie  Ericson,  Race Fisher,  Elizabeth  Frye,  Jenna Goebel,  Madison  Goodley,  Shelby Gregory,  Macy  Hutchinson,  Nathan Kelly,  Kelly  Kirkhove,  Christina Kirwan,  Cassandra  Kitzman-Johnson,  Evan  Mandle,  Dylan  Mizaur,  Kaylie Moritz,  Grant  Morse,  Christopher Nevin,  Lexie  Robbins,  Britta Sindelar,  Benjamin  Swanson,  Bryar  Wilson

Sherrard High School announces the following Honor Rolls for Term 4 ending May 31, 2011

HIGH HONOR ROLL (Straight A's):

Freshmen:

Lucas Boraas, Ashley Doak, Grant Gingerich, Aaron Haskins, Erin Hayes, Sean Klink, Christina Lay, Payton Litwiler, Jennifer Lude, Kelly Merchie, Jonathan Molburg, Chelsea Munday, Victoria Redpath, Danica Stanfield, Logan Wadsworth, Elizabeth Westerhof-Crooks, Christianna Willems

Sophomores:

Stephanie Adams, Morgan Anderson, Monica Matt, Zachary Meyers, Erin Morley, Haley Peterson, Laura Swanson

Juniors:

Maggie Adamson, Kristin Anderson, Allison Engwall, Kevin Hauger, Michael Holdsworth, Ashley Lay, Haley Miller, Eric Millichamp, Karlee Rumler, Nathaniel Steele, Abbey Warner, Alexandra Williams

Seniors:

Taylor Engstrom, Alexander Felt, Camille Heiar, Samantha Kammerman, Eric Miller, Alexandra Munday, Austin Robbins, Jaclyn Scavuzzo, Ryan Schultz, Gabriel Stropes, Seth Whan

HONOR ROLL (A's & B's):

Freshmen:

Pedro Avila, Hanna Baumunk, Clayton Bjustrom, Shelby Calderone, Elizabeth Crain, Elisabeth Cross, Broddie Davis, Wyatt Flickinger, Regina Hochstetler, Samuel Hoexter, Payton Huff, Brandon Johnson, Jake Kissner, Dylan Kolenda, Reanna Lamberson, Brienna Murphy, Charles Prine, Skyler Setser, Zoe Staves, Morgan Swarts, Lindsay Waugaman, Austin Whelan, Amy Wollenburg

Sophomores:

Carly Adams, Ashley M Anderson, Michael Baker, Erin Barton, Chloe Cordell, Reed Dahlstrom, Trever Fisher, Kelsey Flynn, Thaddius Goldner, Kaela Hanson, Luc Harkey, Kaitlin Hoffman, Aurora Hood, Josephine Johnson, Austin Kelly, Nathaniel Klink, Kelsey Langley, Dylan Larson, Hannah Lavens, Emily Mills, Sawyer Nice, Delaney Reschke, Zachary Rowland, Zachary Schultz, Steven Syler, Alec Veronda, Britney Weber, Molly Williams, Anne Winston, Rebekah Wollenburg

Juniors:

Ashley H Anderson, Talye Anderson, Michael Baugh, Brittney Baum, Justin Behn, Jacob Boraas, Erika Bowers, Natasha Brandom, Jacob Dillbeck, Alexandria Gregory, Dalon Helm, Devan Helm, Spencer Herkes, Amanda Johnson, Katie Kirwan, Megan Kissner, Marissa Kolenda, Hannah Lingafelter, Allison Matt, Jacob McCarty, Katie Perkins, Alexis Peterson, Tyson Schulte, Kierstyn Sloan, Evan Ward

Seniors:

Austin Anderson, Danielle Bowden, Paige Calderone, Allyson Carlson, Samuel Carothers, Anna Dahlstrom, Tayler Erickson, Trevor Galvin, Adam Guss, Kristin Hamerlinck, Danielle James, Austin King, Madison Kissner, Alyssa Mack, Andrew Miller, Jacob Molburg, Emily Nice, Ashley Piasecki, Isaac Powell, Tarran Shaffer, Mary Talbot, Kayla Tatge, Katie Verplaetse, Kayla White, Ryan Wilkerson

Sherrard High School announces the following Honor Rolls for the 2 terms January 4, 2011-May 31, 2011

HIGH HONOR ROLL (Straight A's):

Freshmen:

Lucas Boraas,  Ashley Doak,  Grant Gingerich,  Aaron Haskins,  Erin Hayes,  Sean Klink,  Christina Lay,  Payton Litwiler,  Jennifer Lude,  Kelly Merchie,  Chelsea Munday,  Danica Stanfield,  Logan Wadsworth,  Christianna Willems

Sophomores:

Carly Adams,  Stephanie Adams,  Morgan Anderson,  Kaela Hanson,  Aurora Hood,  Monica Matt,  Zachary Meyers,  Erin Morley,  Haley Peterson, Zachary Schultz,  Laura Swanson

Juniors:

Kristin Anderson,  Allison Engwall,  Michael Holdsworth,  Haley Miller,  Eric Millichamp, Katie Perkins,  Alexis Peterson,  Karlee Rumler,  Abbey Warner,  Alexandra Williams

Seniors:

Taylor Engstrom,  Alexander Felt,  Camille Heiar,  Samantha Kammerman,  Emily Nice,  Austin Robbins, Seth Whan

HONOR ROLL (A's & B's):

Freshmen:

Pedro Avila,  Hanna Baumunk,  Clayton Bjustrom,  Benjamin Corlett,  Elizabeth Crain,  Broddie Davis,  Wyatt Flickinger,  Regina Hochstetler,  Samuel Hoexter,  Payton Huff,  Brandon Johnson, Jake Kissner,  Dylan Kolenda,  Logan Lund,  Jordan Matter,  Jonathan Molburg,  Brienna Murphy,  Charles Prine,  Victoria Redpath,  Keyton Sloan,  Zoe Staves,  Riley Strandgard,  Morgan Swarts,  Lindsay Waugaman,  Elizabeth Westerhof-Crooks,  Austin Whelan,  Amy Wollenburg

Sophomores:

Ashley M Anderson,  Michael Baker,  Erin Barton,  John Baumunk,  Abagail Beaty,  Kelsey Bloom,  Chloe Cordell,  Reed Dahlstrom,  Trever Fisher,  Kelsey Flynn,  Thaddius Goldner, Luc Harkey,  Kaitlin Hoffman,  Josephine Johnson,  Kent Keener,  Austin Kelly,  Brian King,  Nathaniel Klink,  Kelsey Langley,  Dylan Larson,  Hannah Lavens,  Emily Mills,  Sawyer Nice,  Delaney Reschke,  Zachary Rowland,  Steven Syler,  Alec Veronda,  Britney Weber,  Haley Weimann,  Molly Williams,  Anne Winston,  Rebekah Wollenburg, Maci Zimmerman

Juniors:

Ashley H Anderson,  Talye Anderson, Michael Baugh,  Natasha Brandom,  Jacob Dillbeck,  Trace Gingerich,  Alexandria Gregory,  Dalon Helm,  Devan Helm,  Spencer Herkes,  Marissa Kolenda,  James Lams,  Hannah Lingafelter, Allison Matt,  Jacob McCarty,  Rebecca Patterson,  Tyson Schulte,  Kierstyn Sloan,  Evan Ward

Seniors:

Austin Anderson,  Martha Brandon, Paige Calderone,  Ove Cano,  Allyson Carlson,  Samuel Carothers,  Anthony Chipman,  Anna Dahlstrom,  Tayler Erickson,  Dakota Freeman,  Trevor Galvin,  Adam Guss,  Kristin Hamerlinck, Chase Harmening,  Austin King,  William King,  Andrew Miller,  Eric Miller,  Jacob Molburg,  Ashley Piasecki,  Isaac Powell,  Tarran Shaffer,  Stephanie Singh,  Fallon Stearns,  Gabriel Stropes,  Mary Talbot,  Kayla Tatge,  Katie Verplaetse,  Kayla White,  Ryan Wilkerson