Mercer Count Intermediate School awards students

Staff Writer
Aledo Times Record

The following students at Mercer County Intermediate School received awards on May 21, 2012 for the 2011-2012 school year:

PERFECT ATTENDANCE

5th Grade: Cody Fanning, Jeff Garrett, Grace Hammill, Bobbie Sue Hubbard, Tori McCullough,

Jill Palmer, Allison Phillips, Christy Riddell, Dylan Terry

6th Grade: Zach Leonhart, David McCarty, Tanner Moffitt

PRESIDENTIAL PHYSICAL FITNESS

5th Grade: Blue Badge – Natalie Dowd, Elise Fippinger, Cassidy Freeman, Tristan Ham, Jake Reusch, Camden Whitenack

Red Badge – Mason Brown, Jeff Garrett, Dani Hagens, Grace Hammill, Becca Hess, Jayden Klingaman, Brooke Lindell, Caden Miller, Kylee Oary, Gracie Olson, Kaylee Russell, Caleb Smith, Tanner Smith, Evan Terrill, Derik Tippie, Brooke Ziegenhorn

6th Grade: Blue Badge – Joy Bowie, Taylor Boydston, Stone Engle, Erica Gowdy, Allyssa Hess, Quinton King

Red Badge – Michelle Aukes, Jordan Ayers, Phoenix Becker, Jack Benz, Brynn Bergen, Kaedin Harmon, James Hay, Catelyn Hofmann, Dillon Hutt, Wyatt Kellogg, Zach Leonhart, Jessica Moushon, Austin Robinson, Montana Rudsell, Anthony Ruggles, Colton Smith, Tess Taylor, Morgan Timmerman

ENGLISH

5th Grade: McCaw Award – Cal Bigham, Dani Hagens; Top Ten – Cal Bigham, Jonathon DeKeyrel, Dani Hagens, Cody Hagloch, Jessie Icenogle, Tori Joy, Jayden Klingaman, Cody Lill, Jake Saltzman, Tori Speer

6th Grade: Excellence – Brynn Bergen, Andrew Boruff, Taylor Boydston, Hannah DeBlock, Jaden Dellitt, Josie Finch, Dawn Frank, Erica Gowdy, Alyssa Hess, Anna Noble, Connor Reid, Anthony Ruggles, Tess Taylor, Alex Young.

LITERATURE

5th Grade: McCaw Award – Dani Hagens, Lauren Morby; Top Ten – Kira Anderson, Cal Bigham, Dani Hagens, Cody Hagloch, Jessie Icenogle, Jayden Klingaman, Cody Lill, Brooke Lindell, Lauren Morby, Tori Speer

5th Grade: Accelerated Reader Award – Kira Anderson, Dylan Barnes, Matthew Beckman, Cal Bigham, Whitney Breeden, Mason Brown, Justice Burrell, Austin Carle, Josh Dilts, Kaari Durr, Cody Fanning, Elise Fippinger, Cassidy Freeman, Jeff Garrett, Dani Hagens, Cody Hagloch, Grace Hammill, Ben Hess, Rebecca Hess, Kami Humes, Gavin King, Jayden Klingaman, Cody Lill, Evan Lilly, Brooke Lindell, Alex Lloyd, Hannah Lorah, Lydia Malcom, Mark McKnight, Ryan Monson, Lauren Morby, Brady Nelson, Gracie Olson, Jake Reusch, Christy Riddell, Jake Saltzman, Lila Siering, Steven Speaker, Tori Speer, Evan Terrill, Dylan Terry, Luke Turner, Ryan Westpfahl,  Camden Whitenack

6th Grade: Excellence – Brynn Bergen, Bailey Blaser, Andrew Boruff, Taylor Boydston, Hannah DeBlock, Jaden Dellitt, Josie Finch, Dawn Frank, Erica Gowdy, James Hay, Alyssa Hess, Quinton King, David McCarty, Anna Noble, Connor Reid, Anthony Ruggles, Baily Taylor, Tess Taylor,

Alex Young

6th Grade: Accelerated Reader – Jordan Ayers, Phoenix Becker,  Jack Benz, Andrew Boruff, Taylor Boydston, Levi Burns, Trevor Dale, Hannah DeBlock, Jaden Dellitt, Jacob Dennison, Stone Engle, Josie Finch, Rachel Gibson, Erica Gowdy, Kaedin Harmon, Britney Harrison, James Hay, Kendell Hedrick, Alyssa Hess, Catelyn Hofmann, Danielle Imler, Conner Jenkins, Quinton King, Wyatt Kirkhove, Daniel Larson, Zach Leonhart, David McCarty, Quinci McIntire, Nicole Mitchell, Bryce Moffitt, Taven Nelson Boutros, Anna Noble, Gary Patrick, Cade Quick, Connor Reid, Austin Robinson, Anthony Ruggles, Kelly Schwartzkopf, Colton Smith, Nikki Stubbs, Tyler Swanson, Baily Taylor, Tess Taylor, Desirae Turner, Alex Young

MATHMATICS

5th Grade: McCaw Award – Dani Hagens, Caleb Smith;  Top Ten – Cal Bigham, Jeff Garrett, Dani Hagens, Jessie Icenogle, Rebecca Hess, Cody Lill, Brooke Lindell, Jayden Klingaman, Mark McKnight, Caleb Smith

6th Grade: Excellence – Brynn Bergen, Andrew Boruff, Levi Burns, Hannah DeBlock, Jaden Dellitt, James Hay, Alyssa Hess, Wyatt Kirkhove, Anna Noble, Connor Reid, Anthony Ruggles, Alex Young

SCIENCE

5th Grade: McCaw Award – Jonathon DeKeyrel, Brooke Lindell; Top Ten– Matthew Beckman, Cal Bigham, Jonathon DeKeyrel, Jeff Garrett, Dani Hagens, Rebecca Hess, Jessie Icenogle, Jayden Klingaman, Brooke Lindell, Jake Reusch

6th Grade: Excellence – Brynn Bergen, Andrew Boruff, Hannah DeBlock, Jaden Dellitt, Stone Engle,

Josie Finch, Anna Noble, Andy Phillips, Connor Reid, Anthony Ruggles

SOCIAL STUDIES

5th Grade: McCaw Award – Jonathon DeKeyrel, Brooke Lindell; Top Ten– Matthew Beckman, Cal Bigham, Jonathon DeKeyrel, Dani Hagens, Grace Hammill, Rebecca Hess, Jessie Icenogle, Jayden Klingaman, Brooke Lindell, Jake Saltzman

6th Grade: Outstanding Achievement– Hannah DeBlock, James Hay; Classroom Asset – Ale Balmer, Brynn Bergen, Andrew Boruff, Levi Burns, Jaden Dellitt, Kelsy Edinger, Josie Finch, Alyssa Hess, Catelyn Hofmann, Connor Reid, Anthony Ruggles, Alex Young; Most Improved Attitude – Katie Adams, Jeff Ritter; Perseverance – Bryce Moffitt, Anna Noble

5th Grade McCaw Citizenship: Cal Bigham, Dani Hagens, Jessie Icenogle, Lauren Morby, Brady Nelson, Jake Saltzman

6th GRADE HONOR ROLL

Katie Adams, Jordan Ayers, Phoenix Becker, Jack Benz, Brynn Bergen, Bailey Blaser, Andrew Boruff, Taylor Boydston, Levi Burns, Trevor Dale, Hannah DeBlock, Jaden Dellitt, Jacob Dennison, Stone Engle, Josie Finch, Dawn Frank, Erica Gowdy, Kaedin Harmon, James Hay, Kendell Hedrick, Alyssa Hess, Catelyn Hofmann, Danielle Imler, Keith Jackson, Conner Jenkins, Quinton King, Wyatt Kirkhove, Daniel Larson, Giovanni Lee, David McCarty, Quinci McIntire, Bryce Moffitt, Tanner Moffitt, Malia Mullen, Taven Nelson Boutros, Anna Noble, Gary Patrick, Andrew Phillips, Connor Reid, Rebecca Riesselman, Austin Robinson, Anthony Ruggles, Jessica Shaw, Colton Smith, Nicole Stubbs, Hanna Summers, Baily Taylor, Tess Taylor, Desirae Turner, Alexander Young

6th GRADE ART

Outstanding Achievement – Josie Finch, Kendell Hedrick, Keith Jackson, Anna Noble