2009 IESA Class A SECTIONAL #7

Staff Writer
Aledo Times Record

Results from the 7th and 8th grade track sectional at Wethersfield Junior High School are shown below. The sectional was held Saturday, May 9, 2009.

 Girls' 100-Meter Dash 7th Girls

===============================================================

          13.80  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

Finals

  1 Courtney Cobert          7 Erie                               12.69 QUAL

  2 Mary Debord                7 Wethersfield                 13.48 QUAL

  3 Maddie Jackson           7 Annawan                      13.61 QUAL

  4 Shelby Reid                  7 Aledo                            13.90

  5 Sabrina Medley            7 AlWood                         14.11

  6 Tara Kumkel                 7 St. Louis-Princeton       14.12

 Girls' 200-Meter Dash 7th Girls

===============================================================

          29.10  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Courtney Cobert           7 Erie                              28.10 QUAL

  2 Maddie Jackson           7 Annawan                      30.20

  3 Mary Hansen                7 Visitation                      31.20

  4 Tara Kumkel                  7 St. Louis-Princeton      31.70

  5 Josephine Mueller         7 Bureau Valley So         31.80

  6 Becca Medley               7 Wethersfield                 31.90

  Girls' 400-Meter Dash 7th Girls

===============================================================

        1:07.00  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Katelyn Eastburn         7 Erie                            1:05.50 QUAL

  2 Zoe Mead                    7 St. Louis-Princeton    1:07.20

  3 Sabrina Medley           7 AlWood                      1:07.60

  4 Brandi McGava           7 Stark County              1:11.20

  5 Katelin Johnson          7 Bureau Valley So        1:11.40

  6 Shelby Raineri            7 Stark County               1:12.30

  Girls 800-Meter Run 7th Girls

===============================================================

        2:42.00  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Kristen Parsons            7 Wethersfield           2:51.60

  2 Lexie Mallary                6 Erie                         2:52.00

  3 Molly Carlton                6 Bradford                  2:54.60

  4 Kate Baugher               7 Aledo                      3:01.70

  4 Rose Kitchens              6 Annawan                3:01.70

  6 Lexi Britt                       7 AlWood                   3:02.70

Girls' 1600-Meter Run     7th Girls

===============================================================

        6:03.00  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Kristen Parsons             7 Wethersfield           6:05.50

  2 Lexie Mallary                  6 Erie                        6:27.70

  3 Sydney Brokaw              7 Aledo                     6:33.70

  4 Josephine Mueller          7 Bureau Valley So   6:47.40

  5 Jessie Smith                   6 Cambridge             6:53.40

  6 Michelle Vainowski         7 Bradford                 6:54.70

Girls' 100-Meter Hurdles 7th Girls

===============================================================

          18.10  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Laykin Miner               7 Erie                       17.14 QUAL

  2 Savannah Mettler       6 Erie                       19.13

  3 Tiffany Davis              7 Bureau Valley So   19.29

  4 Becca Medley            7 Wethersfield           19.42

  5 Michelle Vainowski     7 Bradford                 19.86

  6 Julia Thomson            6 Wethersfield           20.42

  Girls' 4x100-Meter Relay 7th Girls

===============================================================

          58.00  QUAL

    School                                               Finals

===============================================================

  1 Erie                                                  58.10

  2 Aledo                                            1:00.00

  3 AlWood                                         1:00.60

  4 Wethersfield-Kewanee                  1:01.30

  5 Bureau Valley South-Buda            1:05.10

  6 St. Louis-Princeton                        1:06.00

  6 Bradford                                        1:06.00

  Girls' 4x200-Meter Relay 7th Girls

===============================================================

        2:05.00  QUAL

    School                                               Finals

===============================================================

  1 Erie                                               1:56.10 QUAL

  2 Wethersfield-Kewanee                  2:03.20 QUAL

  3 St. Louis-Princeton                        2:10.10

  4 Bureau Valley South-Buda            2:11.50

  5 Cambridge                                     2:11.70

  6 Annawan                                       2:14.80

 Girls' 4x400-Meter Relay 7th Girls

===============================================================

        4:44.00  QUAL

    School                                               Finals

===============================================================

  1 Erie                                                4:46.90

  2 Wethersfield-Kewanee                  4:52.90

  3 Bureau Valley South-Buda            5:08.70

  4 Stark County                                 5:16.00

  5 Aledo                                             5:30.40

  6 Annawan                                       5:34.00

Girls' 100-Meter Dash 8th Girls

===============================================================

          13.50  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Hannah Kellogg             8 Aledo                    13.76

  2 Samantha Roth              8 Stark County        13.83

  3 Marissa Magnussen       8 Stark County        13.85

  4 Uriah Rico                      8 Annawan               14.07

  5 Morgan Mahnesmith      5 Wethersfield          14.08

  6 Sarah Hansen                8 Visitation               14.18

Girls' 200-Meter Dash 8th Girls

===============================================================

          28.70  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Margaret Thomson           8 Wethersfield                 29.20

  2 Hannah Read                    8 St. Louis-Princeton      29.80

  3 Uriah Rico                         8 Annawan                      30.20

  4 Hannah Kellogg                 8 Aledo                           30.30

  5 Marissa Magnussen           8 Stark County               30.40

  6 Britney Saddler                   8 Bureau Valley So        31.10

Girls' 400-Meter Dash 8th Girls

===============================================================

        1:06.00  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Sara Fisher                8 Visitation              1:05.10 QUAL

  2 Jonmarker Lauren     8 Visitation              1:06.20

  3 Kristy Kieser              8 Bradford               1:11.30

  4 Allie Schupbach         8 Galva                   1:11.40

  5 Eva Gunawan            8 Neponset             1:12.20

  6 Alysha Winn               8 Wethersfield        1:12.40

Girls' 800-Meter Run 8th Girls

===============================================================

        2:41.00  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Danae Ross                    8 Bureau Valley So        2:56.60

  1 Chelsea Knobloch           8 Stark County              2:56.60

  3 Alexis Redmond              8 Bradford                     2:56.70

  4 Mary Jo Groter                8 Stark County              3:00.90

  5 Morgan Mahnesmith       5 Wethersfield               3:04.10

  6 Megan Eble                     8 Neponset                   3:07.00

Girls' 1600-Meter Run 8th Girls

===============================================================

        6:03.00  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Danae Ross                    8 Bureau Valley So       6:18.60

  2 Jenna Ortberg                 8 Aledo                         6:27.00

  3 Chelsea Knobloch           8 Stark County             6:32.30 

  4 Lea Eastman                   8 Wethersfield              6:35.20

  5 Hannah Shearburn          8 Bureau Valley So      6:46.00

  6 Erin Bowling                    8 Erie                           6:46.50

Girls' 100-Meter Hurdles 8th Girls

===============================================================

          17.70  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Hannah Read                8 St. Louis-Princeton      16.37 QUAL

  2 Sara Fisher                    8 Visitation               16.56 QUAL

  3 Victoria Young                8 Erie                     17.67 QUAL

  4 Shania Kraklow              8 Stark County             17.86

  5 Lauryn Wiebenga           8 Erie                     18.47

  6 Kodi Hammer                 8 Wethersfield             19.06

Girls' 4x100-Meter Relay 8th Girls

===============================================================

          57.00  QUAL

    School                                               Finals

===============================================================

  1 Aledo                                                 58.20

  1 Wethersfield-Kewanee                      58.20

  3 Annawan                                           59.10

  4 Stark County                                   1:00.30

  5 Westmer-Joy                                   1:01.70

  5 Neponset                                         1:01.70

Girls' 4x200-Meter Relay 8th Girls

===============================================================

        2:01.00  QUAL

    School                                               Finals

===============================================================

  1 Visitation - Kewanee                            1:57.50 QUAL

  2 Stark County                                        1:57.90 QUAL

  3 Wethersfield-Kewanee                         1:59.30 QUAL

  4 Erie                                                       2:00.50 QUAL

  5 Bureau Valley South-Buda                    2:07.60

Girls' 4x400-Meter Relay 8th Girls

===============================================================

        4:39.00  QUAL

    School                                               Finals

===============================================================

  1 Stark County                                   4:39.20

  2 Wethersfield-Kewanee                    4:41.20

  3 Erie                                                  4:48.60

  4 Aledo                                               5:21.30

  5 Bureau Valley South-Buda              5:25.30

Boys' 100-Meter Dash 7th Boys

===============================================================

          12.60  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Andrew Draminski           7 Wethersfield              12.07 QUAL

  2 Devontae Petrie              6 AlWood                      12.75

  3 Justin Dykeman              7 Wethersfield               13.19

  4 Nate Humphrey               6 Cambridge                 13.23

  5 James Peacock              7 St. Louis-Princeton     13.24

  6 Brady Pyle                      7 Annawan                     13.26

Boys' 200-Meter Dash 7th Boys

===============================================================

          26.80  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Andrew Draminski        7 Wethersfield            26.00 QUAL

  2 Nick Thomas                7 Wethersfield            28.40

  3 Devontae Petrie            6 AlWood                  28.70

  4 Kyle Pannier                 7 Erie                         29.20

  5 Jacob Smith                  7 Bureau Valley So    29.30

  6 Jorge Urbina                 7 AlWood                   29.40

Boys' 400-Meter Dash 7th Boys

===============================================================

        1:01.50  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Ryne Daum                    7 Stark County              1:02.90

  2 Nate Humphrey              6 Cambridge                 1:03.80

  3 Jake Berchtold               7 Stark County              1:05.30

  4 Carter Pillen                   6 Wethersfield               1:07.50

  5 Chris Graham                 7 Erie                            1:07.80

  6 Drew Pranka                   6 St. Louis-Princeton    1:08.30

Boys' 800-Meter Run 7th Boys

===============================================================

        2:28.00  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Matt Mallary                 7 Erie                          2:33.80

  2 Trevor Lay                    7 Wethersfield            2:33.90

  3 Dustin Decker               7 Bureau Valley So    2:35.70

  4 Andrew Steider             7 Cambridge              2:36.80

  5 Blake Vincent                7 Wethersfield            2:44.40

  6 Adam Hayes                 7 Erie                          2:47.20

Boys' 1600-Meter Run 7th Boys

===============================================================

        5:28.00  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Trevor Lay                      7 Wethersfield               5:28.30

  2 Ryan Taylor                    7 Bureau Valley So       5:31.60

  3 Dustin Decker                7 Bureau Valley So       5:36.20

  4 Colten Klockenga           6 Erie                            5:55.50

  5 Michael Cook                  6 Wethersfield              5:56.50

  6 Damon Rohrig                 5 Neponset                  6:06.40

Boys' 110-Meter Hurdles 7th Boys

===============================================================

          18.40  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Richie Stubenrauch         7 Westmer-Joy             17.95 QUAL

  2 Brandon Sattizahn           7 Erie                           18.01 QUAL

  3 Jorge Urbina                    7 AlWood                     19.15

  4 David Jeffries                   7 Galva                        19.31

  5 Micam Smith                    7 Annawan                  19.38

  6 Austin Osborne                7 Annawan                  20.44

Boys 4x100-Meter Relay 7th Boys

===============================================================

          55.10  QUAL

    School                                               Finals

===============================================================

  1 Erie                                                         55.20

  2 Westmer-Joy                                           55.70

  3 Aledo                                                       56.40

  4 Annawan                                                 56.90

  5 Bradford                                                   58.60

  6 Wethersfield-Kewanee                             59.70

Boys' 4x200-Meter Relay 7th Boys

===============================================================

        1:57.00  QUAL

    School                                               Finals      

===============================================================

  1 Wethersfield-Kewanee                                  1:52.10 QUAL

  2 Bureau Valley South-Buda                            2:00.80    

  3 AlWood                                                          2:04.80    

  4 Stark County                                                  2:08.40    

  5 Galva                                                              2:08.60    

  6 Erie                                                                 2:09.60    

  Boys' 4x400-Meter Relay 7th Boys

===============================================================

        4:20.00  QUAL

    School                                               Finals 

===============================================================

  1 Wethersfield-Kewanee                                4:39.00 

  2 Stark County                                               5:00.90 

  3 Westmer-Joy                                               5:01.40 

  4 AlWood                                                        5:04.90 

  5 Galva                                                           5:15.20 

  6 Erie                                                              5:17.60

 Boys' 100-Meter Dash 8th Boys

===============================================================

          12.00  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Javonte Hollowell           8 Wethersfield                11.66 QUAL

  2 Zach Hart                       8 Erie                              11.92 QUAL

  3 Tyler Ryckegham            7 Westmer-Joy              11.96 QUAL

  4 Deangelo Washington    8 Annawan                     12.04

  5 Craig Collinson               8 Galva                           12.37

  6 Rasheed Debord            8 Wethersfield                 12.48

Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys

===============================================================

          25.40  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals       

===============================================================

  1 Javonte Hollowell               8 Wethersfield             25.00 QUAL  

  2 Deangelo Washington        8 Annawan                  25.70       

  3 Elisha McCreary                 8 AlWood                     26.00       

  3 Zach Hart                            8 Erie                           26.00       

  5 Rashaun Debord                 8 Wethersfield              26.10       

  6 Brandon Lee                        8 Stark County             26.60       

Boys' 400-Meter Dash 8th Boys

===============================================================

          58.00  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals       

===============================================================

  1 Austin Rooth                  8 Westmer-Joy          56.20 QUAL  

  2 Matthew Welch              8 AlWood                   56.80 QUAL  

  3 Coleton Franklin             8 Wethersfield           58.40       

  4 Drew Titlow                     8 Wethersfield           58.50       

  5 Jacob Peterson               8 AlWood                  59.30       

  6 Grant Baele                     8 Annawan             1:00.80       

Boys' 800-Meter Run 8th Boys

===============================================================

        2:20.00  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Thad Swedman          8 Wethersfield           2:20.70

  2 PJ Koenigs                 8 Wethersfield           2:22.30

  3 Zach Maloney             8 Erie                        2:29.50

  4 Austin Hyett                8 Westmer-Joy         2:32.40

  5 Anthony Gripp            8 Annawan               2:33.70

  6 Brian Wagner             5 Aledo                     2:34.90

Boys' 1600-Meter Run 8th Boys

===============================================================

        5:13.00  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Theodore Fritch            8 Stark County           5:32.80

  2 Connor Saad                8 Erie                          5:34.20

  3 Julian Trotman              8 Cambridge              5:43.40

  4 Frank Gebeck               8 Bureau Valley So    5:47.40

  5 Jon Ricke                      5 Aledo                      5:53.30

  6 Brett Bieri                      8 Aledo                      5:56.10

Boys' 110-Meter Hurdles 8th Boys

===============================================================

          17.30  QUAL

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Dylan Schultz                 8 AlWood                     16.40 QUAL

  2 Payton Holmes               8 Aledo                        16.70 QUAL

  3 Kegan Jacobson             8 Wethersfield             17.10 QUAL

  4 Danny Berchtold             8 Stark County             17.20 QUAL

  5 Austin Bitting                   8 Annawan                  17.80

  6 Michael Smith                 8 Annawan                   17.90

Boys' 4x100-Meter Relay 8th Boys

===============================================================

          51.60  QUAL

    School                                               Finals

===============================================================

  1 AlWood                                                  49.50 QUAL

  2 Stark County                                          49.80 QUAL

  3 Westmer-Joy                                          50.70 QUAL

  4 Erie                                                         52.10    

  5 Galva                                                      52.30    

  6 Wethersfield-Kewanee                           53.40    

Boys' 4x200-Meter Relay 8th Boys

===============================================================

        1:49.00  QUAL

    School                                               Finals

===============================================================

  1 Wethersfield-Kewanee                                1:43.90 QUAL

  2 Annawan                                                     1:47.50 QUAL

  3 Aledo                                                           1:49.00 QUAL

  4 Bureau Valley South-Buda                          1:55.20

  5 Stark County                                               1:58.50

  6 Westmer-Joy                                               1:59.70

Boys' 4x400-Meter Relay 8th Boys

===============================================================

        4:03.00  QUAL

    School                                               Finals

===============================================================

  1 AlWood                                              3:59.30 QUAL

  2 Stark County                                      4:03.60    

  3 Wethersfield-Kewanee                       4:07.60    

  4 Westmer-Joy                                      4:15.30    

  5 Annawan                                            4:17.30    

  6 Aledo                                                  4:25.80    

===========================================================

       Girls - 7th Girls - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===========================================================

    1) Erie                                      166

    2) Wethersfield-Kewanee          72

    3) Bureau Valley South-Buda   43.5

    4) Aledo                                    34

    5) AlWood                                 28

    6) St. Louis-Princeton               19.5

    7) Annawan                               18

    8) Bradford                                15.5

    9) Cambridge                             13

   10) Stark County                          9

   11) Visitation - Kewanee              7

   12) Westmer-Joy                         1.5

===========================================================

      Girls - 8th Girls - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===========================================================

    1) Wethersfield-Kewanee       77

    2) Stark County                      64

    3) Visitation - Kewanee          54

    4) Erie                                    45

    5) Aledo                                 44

    6) Neponset                           33.5

    7) Bradford                             26

    8) Bureau Valley South-Buda 25

    9) Annawan                            21

   10) St. Louis-Princeton           18

   11) Westmer-Joy                      7.5

   12) Cambridge                         6

   13) Galva                                 4

=========================================================

       Boys - 7th Boys - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

=========================================================

    1) Wethersfield-Kewanee       95

    2) Erie                                     72

    3) Stark County                       48

    4) Bureau Valley South-Buda   43

    5) AlWood                                39

    6) Annawan                             31.5

    7) Westmer-Joy                       29.5

    8) Aledo                                   18

    9) Cambridge                           16

   10) Galva                                    9

   11) Bradford                                8

   12) St. Louis-Princeton               3

   13) Neponset                              1

=========================================================

       Boys - 8th Boys - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

=========================================================

    1) Wethersfield-Kewanee        95

    2) Annawan                             69.5

    3) Erie                                      66

    4) AlWood                                51

    5) Stark County                        43

    6) Westmer-Joy                       39

    7) Aledo                                   19

    8) Galva                                   12

    9) Bureau Valley South-Buda   11

   10) Cambridge                            7.5