Mercer County High School Fall sports schedules

Staff reports

Mercer County High School Fall sports schedules

Football

Aug. 21 Meet the Team Home 6 p.m.

Aug. 29 West Hancock Away 1 p.m.

Sept. 4 Anna/Wethersf Home 7 p.m.

Sept. 11 AlWood/ROWVA Home 5:15 p.m.

Sept. 18 Illini West Home 5:15 p.m.

Sept. 25 Elmwood/Brimfield Away 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 North Fulton Away 7 p.m.

Oct. 9 United Home 7 p.m.

Oct. 16 West Central Away 7 p.m.

Oct. 23 Stark County Home 5:15 p.m.

Volleyball

Aug. 26 Meet The Team Home 6 p.m.

Aug. 31 Williamsfield Home 6 p.m.

Sept. 2 Monm/Rose Away 5 p.m.

Sept. 8 Illini West Home 6 p.m.

Sept. 9 Orion Home 5 p.m.

Sept. 10 West Central Home 5 p.m.

Sept. 12 Wethersfield Away 8 a.m.

Sept. 14 Galva Away 5 p.m.

Sept. 19 Judy Richmond T Home 8 a.m.

Sept. 21 Wethersfield Home 5 p.m.

Sept. 28 ROWVA Home 5 p.m.

Sept. 29 Rockridge Home 5 p.m.

Sept. 30 West Central Away 5 p.m.

Oct. 5 Stark County Home 5 pm.

Oct. 8 Princeville Away 5 p.m.

Oct. 13 Annawan Home 5 p.m.

Oct. 14 West Prairie Away 6 p.m.

Oct. 15 Ridgewood Home 6 p.m.

Oct. 17 Macomb Away TBA

Oct. 17 Sherrard Away TBA

Oct. 19 United Away 5 p.m.

Girls' golf

Aug. 18 Farmington Away 2 p.m.

Aug. 22 Rock Falls Invite Away 1 p.m.

Aug. 24 AlWood Home 4 p.m.

Aug. 25 Galesburg Home 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 2 Alleman Home 4 p.m.

Sept. 9 Dunlap Home 4 p.m.

Sept. 16 Alleman Away 4 p.m.

Sept. 16 Macomb Away 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 Macomb Away 8 a.m.

Sept. 22 Rockridge Home 4 p.m.

Sept. 24 Rock Island Away 3:15 p.m.

Sept. 28 AlWood Home 4 p.m.

Sept. .29 Macomb Home 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 Railsplitter Home Noon

Oct. 1 Alleman Away 4 p.m.

Oct. 1 Moline Away 4 p.m.

Oct. 1 Geneseo Away 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 Rockridge Home 4 p.m.

Oct. 7 IHSA Reg Home 8 a.m.

Oct. 12 IHSA Sect TBA 9 a.m.

Boys' golf

Aug. 19 Farmington Away 4 p.m.

Aug. 26 Knoxville Home 4 p.m.

Aug. 26 Williamsfield Home 4 p.m.

Aug. 29 Monmouth InviteHome 8 a.m.

Aug. 31 Galesburg Away 4 p.m.

Sept. 1 Cambridge Away 4 p.m.

Sept. 3 United Home 4 p.m.

Sept. 9 Macomb Away 4 p.m.

Sept. 10 Sherrard Home 4 p.m.

Sept. 12 Kewanee Away TBA

Sept. 14 Galva Home 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 Riverdale Invite Away 8 a.m.

Sept. 22 Rockridge Away 9 a.m.

Sept. 22 Orion Away 4 p.m.

Sept. 23 UTHS Away 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 West Central Away 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 Railsplitter Away Noon

Oct. 6 IHSA Regional TBA 9 a.m.

Oct. 13 IHSA Sectional TBA 9 a.m.

Cross Country

Sept. 2 Monmouth/Rose 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 3 Rockridge 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 10 Monmouth.Rose TBA

Sept. 12 Princeton 9 a.m.

Sept. 19 Bureau Valley 9:30 a.m.

Sept. 23 Kewanee 4 p.m.

Sept. 26 Monmouth 10 a.m.

Sept. 29 Macomb 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 Sherrard 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 3 Farmington 10 a.m.

Oct. 5 Elmwood 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 17 Peoria Heights 1 p.m.

Oct. 24 IHSA Regional TBA

Oct. 31 IHSA Sectional TBA

Nov. 7 IHSA State TBA

All meets are away